Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Ovo Energy Tour of Britain 2018 (2.HC)
(Tour of Britain)
United Kingdom  /  2 September - 9 September

Edition: 15 (1140.0 Km)
Winner: ALAPHILIPPE Julian

2017    


Videos (8)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners





Classifications > General Classification
Subclassifications
1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA QUICK - STEP FLOORS 26:25:58
2. POELS Wout NED TEAM SKY +17
3. ROGLIČ Primož SLO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +33
4. BEVIN Patrick NZL BMC RACING TEAM +42
5. JUNGELS Bob LUX QUICK - STEP FLOORS +51
6. SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER MOVISTAR TEAM +58
7. POWLESS Neilson USA TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +01:10
8. STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS LOKOSPHINX +01:21
9. HAMILTON Christopher AUS TEAM SUNWEB +01:28
10. EENKHOORN Pascal NED TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +01:34
11. MEYER Cameron AUS MITCHELTON - SCOTT +01:49
12. DAVIES Scott GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:54
13. VAN EMDEN Jos NED TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +01:58
14. CARTHY Hugh John GBR TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +02:00
15. HIVERT Jonathan FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +02:09
16. HAYTER Ethan GBR GREAT BRITAIN +02:17
17. PIDCOCK Thomas GBR TEAM WIGGINS +02:24
18. SMITH Dion NZL WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +02:27
19. MEURISSE Xandro BEL WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +02:27
20. STEDMAN Maximilian GBR CANYON EISBERG +02:42
21. VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA BMC RACING TEAM +03:14
22. ROJAS José ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +03:33
23. FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +03:50
24. SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG MOVISTAR TEAM +04:33
25. BRADBURY Edmund GBR JLT CONDOR +05:13
26. LIEPINS Emils LAT ONE PRO CYCLING +05:48
27. THWAITES Scott GBR TEAM DIMENSION DATA +05:52
28. POWER Rob AUS MITCHELTON - SCOTT +06:02
29. TONELLI Alessandro ITA BARDIANI CSF +06:46
30. SWIFT Connor GBR MADISON GENESIS +06:52
31. ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL BMC RACING TEAM +07:02
32. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP MITCHELTON - SCOTT +07:25
33. CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +07:38
34. DE BUYST Jasper BEL LOTTO SOUDAL +07:53
35. DOWSETT Alex GBR TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +08:05
36. THOMAS Geraint GBR TEAM SKY +09:12
37. WILLIAMS Stephen GBR GREAT BRITAIN +09:42
38. OURSELIN Paul FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +09:44
39. SHAW James GBR LOTTO SOUDAL +09:49
40. KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR TEAM SKY +10:00
41. BARBERO Carlos ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +10:26
42. SCHMIDT WÜRTZ Mads DEN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +10:30
43. DE LA PARTE Victor ESP MOVISTAR TEAM +10:50
44. CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR TEAM WIGGINS +11:15
45. THOMSON Jay Robert RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA +11:15
46. VENTER Jaco RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA +11:15
47. PASQUALON Andrea ITA WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +11:18
48. STANNARD Ian GBR TEAM SKY +11:34
49. BRESCHEL Matti DEN TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +11:58
50. SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER QUICK - STEP FLOORS +12:04
51. DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX BMC RACING TEAM +12:30
52. EEKHOFF Nils NED DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB +12:32
53. CHRISTENSEN Ryan NZL CANYON EISBERG +13:01
54. RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG QUICK - STEP FLOORS +13:02
55. VERVAEKE Louis BEL TEAM SUNWEB +13:57
56. WYNANTS Maarten BEL TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +14:12
57. SCOTSON Miles AUS BMC RACING TEAM +14:28
58. SWIFT Ben GBR GREAT BRITAIN +14:58
59. EWAN Caleb AUS MITCHELTON - SCOTT +15:01
60. ORAM James NZL ONE PRO CYCLING +15:10
61. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL TEAM SKY +15:41
62. WRIGHT Fred GBR +16:58
63. HOFSTEDE Lennard NED TEAM SUNWEB +17:06
64. CARDIS Romain FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +18:19
65. GREIPEL André GER LOTTO SOUDAL +18:24
66. KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL LOTTO SOUDAL +19:17
67. BARBIN Enrico ITA BARDIANI CSF +19:40
68. DLAMINI Nicholas RSA TEAM DIMENSION DATA +20:14
69. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL QUICK - STEP FLOORS +20:41
70. SLATER Alistair GBR JLT CONDOR +20:51
71. ZABEL Rick GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +21:15
72. DOWNEY Mark IRL TEAM WIGGINS +21:37
73. ANTONINI Simone ITA WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +22:01
74. SIMION Paolo ITA BARDIANI CSF +22:02
75. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL ONE PRO CYCLING +22:36
76. TULIK Angelo FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +23:25
77. PHINNEY Taylor USA TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +23:34
78. WILLIAMS Peter GBR ONE PRO CYCLING +23:42
79. HOFLAND Moreno NED LOTTO SOUDAL +23:52
80. FOUCHE James NZL TEAM WIGGINS +23:56
81. RENSHAW Mark AUS TEAM DIMENSION DATA +26:15
82. ROWSELL Erick GBR MADISON GENESIS +26:34
83. HANDLEY Richard GBR MADISON GENESIS +27:20
84. HOLMES Matthew GBR MADISON GENESIS +27:59
85. FROOME Chris GBR TEAM SKY +28:25
86. BOSTOCK Matthew GBR GREAT BRITAIN +28:51
87. BAYLIS Thomas GBR ONE PRO CYCLING +29:00
88. POLITT Nils GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +29:23
89. BOUWMAN Koen NED TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +30:08
90. MARTIN Tony GER TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +30:10
91. PICHOT Alexandre FRA DIRECT ENERGIE +30:23
92. MOSES Thomas GBR JLT CONDOR +30:54
93. KLUGE Roger GER MITCHELTON - SCOTT +33:07
94. MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MADISON GENESIS +35:14
95. GUARDINI Andrea ITA BARDIANI CSF +36:15
96. TOWNSEND Rory GBR CANYON EISBERG +37:40
97. MOULD Jonathan GBR JLT CONDOR +38:02
98. STEWART Thomas GBR JLT CONDOR +39:15
99. GARDIAS Dexter GBR CANYON EISBERG +40:35
100. LATHAM Christopher GBR ONE PRO CYCLING +41:30
101. KEISSE Iljo BEL QUICK - STEP FLOORS +43:14
102. PYM George GBR MADISON GENESIS +44:33
103. ALBANESE Vincenzo ITA BARDIANI CSF +45:51
104. BAUHAUS Phil GER TEAM SUNWEB +46:14
105. NALLY Joseph GBR GREAT BRITAIN +46:25
106. PATON Alex GBR CANYON EISBERG +52:46








--- advertisement ---