Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
2008
(PT)
Switzerland / 14 June - 22 June
Edition: 72 (1411.6 Km)
Winner:
KREUZIGER Roman
2007
2009
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Roman Kreuziger
CZE
Fabian Cancellara
SUI
Maxim Iglinskiy
KAZ
Roman Kreuziger
CZE
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 5 >
Domat-Ems
-
Caslano
18 June
/ 190.00 kilometer / Start: 13:10
Stagewinner
:
04:47:31
FOTHEN Markus
(39.587 km/hr)
Race leader
:
21:25:12
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FOTHEN Markus
GST
04:47:31
2.
IVANOV Serguei
AST
00:00:50
3.
ZBERG Marcus
GST
00:00:57
4.
ALBASINI Michael
LIQ
00:00:57
5.
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
C.A
00:00:57
6.
SCHUMACHER Stefan
GST
00:00:57
7.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
GCE
00:00:57
8.
SCHLECK Andy
CSC
00:00:57
9.
DEVOLDER Stijn
QST
00:00:57
10.
KNEES Christian
MRM
00:00:57
11.
KREUZIGER Roman
LIQ
00:00:57
12.
MOOS Alexandre
BMC
00:00:57
13.
ZAUGG Oliver
GST
00:00:57
14.
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
BTL
00:00:57
15.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:57
16.
KANGERT Tanel
ALM
00:00:57
17.
TEN DAM Laurens
RAB
00:00:57
18.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
THR
00:00:57
19.
KIRCHEN Kim
THR
00:00:57
20.
DEL NERO MONTES Jesus
SDV
00:01:13
9
Abandoned
53.
JURCO Matej
MRM
DNF
56.
POITSCHKE Enrico
MRM
DNF
105.
LANGEVELD Sebastian
RAB
DNF
114.
MEERSMAN Gianni
FDJ
DNF
166.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
DNF
178.
SIEBERG Marcel
THR
DNF
186.
GARCIA Jonathan
BMC
DNF
188.
CRUZ Antonio
BMC
DNF
195.
POLLACK Olaf
VBG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics