Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2010
(2.1)
(Vuelta a Castilla y Leon)
Spain / 14 April - 18 April
Edition: 25 (713.1 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Theo Bos
NED
Iban Mayoz Echeverria
EUS
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Belorado
-
Burgos
14 April
/ 157.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:52:08
BOS Theo
(40.761 km/hr)
Race leader
:
03:52:08
BOS Theo
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOS Theo
CTT
03:52:08
2.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
00:00:00
3.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
EUS
00:00:00
4.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
GCE
00:00:00
5.
SOUSA CARDOSO Filipe Duarte
FRM
00:00:00
6.
MACHADO Tiago
RSH
00:00:00
7.
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
CJR
00:00:00
8.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
FRM
00:00:00
9.
ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier
EUS
00:00:00
10.
KING Edward
CTT
00:00:00
11.
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
GCE
00:00:00
12.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
GCE
00:00:00
13.
PIRES Bruno
BSP
00:00:00
14.
ANTON MARIN Francisco Manuel
VMC
00:00:00
15.
FONTE César
BSP
00:00:00
16.
JEANNESSON Arnold
GCE
00:00:00
17.
GARCIA DAPENA David
XAC
00:00:00
18.
BEPPU Fumiyuki
RSH
00:00:00
19.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
AST
00:00:00
20.
VAN WINDEN Dennis
RAB
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
23.
SESMA SORBET Daniel
EUS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics