Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2019
(2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 16 April - 21 April
Edition: 55 (1020.0 Km)
Winner:
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Felix Großschartner
AUT
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Sakarya
-
Istanbul
21 April
/ 172.40 kilometer / Start: 12:04 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner
:
04:10:41
EWAN Caleb
Race leader
:
24:53:58
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EWAN Caleb
LTS
04:10:41
2.
JAKOBSEN Fabio
DQT
04:10:41
3.
BENNETT Sam
BOH
04:10:45
4.
CONSONNI Simone
UAD
04:10:45
5.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
CJR
04:10:49
6.
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
EUS
04:10:49
7.
NOPPE Christophe
SVB
04:10:49
8.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BOH
04:10:49
9.
CIMA Imerio
NIP
04:10:49
10.
GROSU Eduard Michael
DMP
04:10:49
11.
HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José
DQT
04:10:49
12.
GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve
MZN
04:10:49
13.
BARTHE Cyril
EUS
04:10:49
14.
SERRANO Gonzalo
CJR
04:10:49
15.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
W52
04:10:49
16.
RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan
MZN
04:10:49
17.
CONTI Valerio
UAD
04:10:49
18.
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
AST
04:10:49
19.
CAVENDISH Mark
TDD
04:10:49
20.
CHIA BERMUDEZ Luis Carlos
MZN
04:10:49
2
Abandoned
3.
NATAROV Yuriy
AST
DNS
42.
DAVIES Scott
TDD
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics