Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2020
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 7 September - 14 September
Edition: 55 (1313.0 Km)
Winner:
YATES Simon
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Simon Yates
GBR
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
Follonica
-
Saturnia
9 September
/ 217.00 kilometer / Start: 10:40 / Finish: 15:50
Stagewinner
:
05:19:46
WOODS Michael
Race leader
:
13:19:24
WOODS Michael
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Ascending arrival
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
WOODS Michael
EF1
05:19:46
2.
MAJKA Rafal
BOH
00:00:01
3.
KELDERMAN Wilco
SUN
00:00:20
4.
KONRAD Patrick
BOH
00:00:20
5.
VLASOV Aleksander
AST
00:00:20
6.
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
UAD
00:00:20
7.
KANGERT Tanel
EF1
00:00:20
8.
MASNADA Fausto
DQT
00:00:20
9.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
00:00:20
10.
THOMAS Geraint
INS
00:00:20
11.
YATES Simon
MTS
00:00:20
12.
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
AFC
00:00:33
13.
VISCONTI Giovanni
THR
00:00:33
14.
VENDRAME Andrea
ALM
00:00:33
15.
CLARKE Simon
EF1
00:00:33
16.
OOMEN Sam
SUN
00:00:33
17.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
AST
00:00:33
18.
ARMIRAIL Bruno
GFC
00:00:33
19.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
00:00:33
20.
HAMILTON Lucas
MTS
00:00:33
3
Abandoned
21.
BAGIOLI Nicola
ANS
DNF
42.
BAUHAUS Phil
TBM
DNS
45.
PADUN Mark
TBM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics