Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Binck Bank Tour
2017
(2.UWT)
(Benelux Tour)
/ 7 August - 13 August
Edition: 13 (1080.3 Km)
Winner:
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Tom Dumoulin
NED
Editions
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
COLBRELLI Sonny
2020
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2019
DE PLUS Laurens
2018
MOHORIC Matej
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
TERPSTRA Niki
2015
WELLENS Tim
2014
WELLENS Tim
2013
STYBAR Zdenek
2012
BOOM Lars
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Sittard-Geleen
-
Sittard-Geleen
11 August
/ 167.30 kilometer / Start: 12:49 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner
:
03:43:46
BOOM Lars
Race leader
:
15:23:17
BOOM Lars
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOOM Lars
TLJ
03:43:46
2.
SAGAN Peter
BOH
03:43:49
3.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC
03:43:49
4.
NAESEN Oliver
ALM
03:43:49
5.
STUYVEN Jasper
TFS
03:43:49
6.
GILBERT Philippe
EQS
03:43:49
7.
VANMARCKE Sep
CDT
03:43:49
8.
WELLENS Tim
LTS
03:43:49
9.
VAN POPPEL Danny
SKY
03:43:49
10.
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
MOV
03:43:49
11.
DUMOULIN Tom
SUN
03:43:49
12.
GREIPEL André
LTS
03:43:49
13.
BAKELANTS Jan
ALM
03:43:49
14.
VAKOC Petr
EQS
03:43:49
15.
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORS
03:43:49
16.
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
AST
03:43:49
17.
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TLJ
03:44:32
18.
VIVIANI Elia
SKY
03:44:32
19.
TEUNISSEN Mike
SUN
03:44:32
20.
VAN ASBROECK Tom
CDT
03:44:32
10
Abandoned
14.
GALLOPIN Tony
LTS
DNF
33.
LEEZER Tom
TLJ
DNF
38.
WAGNER Robert
TLJ
DNF
48.
STAMSNIJDER Tom
SUN
DNF
143.
GANNA Filippo
UAD
DNF
151.
DEMARE Arnaud
FDJ
DNF
160.
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
DNF
169.
ANACONA Winner Anrew
MOV
DNF
201.
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
WGG
DNF
218.
CORDEEL Sander
VWA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics