Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
2003
(2.HC)
Spain / 7 April - 11 April
Edition: 43 (753.0 Km)
Winner:
MAYO DIEZ Iban (Esp)
2002
2004
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Iban Mayo Diez
EUS
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5a
|
5b
Next
Stage 2 >
Legazpia
-
Plencia
8 April
/ 158.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:01:45
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
Race leader
:
07:21:51
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
ONE
04:01:45
2.
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
SAE
00:00:00
3.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
KEL
00:00:00
4.
ZBERG Beat
RAB
00:00:00
5.
REBELLIN Davide
GST
00:00:00
6.
MOOS Alexandre
PHO
00:00:00
7.
KESSLER Matthias
TEL
00:00:00
8.
WEGMANN Fabian
GST
00:00:00
9.
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
PHO
00:00:00
10.
RASTELLI Ellis
GST
00:00:00
11.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
ALM
00:00:00
12.
ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David
EUS
00:00:00
13.
FARESIN Gianni
GST
00:00:00
14.
HAMILTON Tyler
CSC
00:00:00
15.
COLOM MAS Antonio
CRF
00:00:00
16.
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino
KEL
00:00:00
17.
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
PHO
00:00:00
18.
GUTIERREZ Francisco
L2C
00:00:00
19.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:00
20.
MAYO DIEZ Iban
EUS
00:00:00
6
Abandoned
16.
VERBRUGGHE Ief
LOT
DNF
41.
BOOGERD Michael
RAB
DNF
101.
SALMON Benoît
PHO
DNF
114.
GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo
KEL
DNF
115.
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Ignacio
KEL
DNF
117.
RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Alexis
KEL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics