Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Qinghai Lake
2008
(2.HC)
China / 11 July - 20 July
Edition: 7 (1346.4 Km)
Winner:
HAMILTON Tyler
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Tyler Hamilton
USA
Alex Rasmussen
DEN
Ahad Kazemi Sarai
IRI
Tweets by @TDQL_Official
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
ZHANG Zhi Shan
2019
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
2018
AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo
2017
MONSALVE Jonathan
2016
LAGKUTI Sergiy
2015
ROGINA Radoslav
2014
DAVIDENOK Ilya
2013
POOR SEIEDI Samad
2012
ALIZADEH Hossein
2011
GAZVODA Gregor
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 6 >
Guide
-
Xining
16 July
/ 115.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:51:45
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
(40.175 km/hr)
Race leader
:
16:32:27
ASKARI Hossein
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
NPOL
02:51:45
2.
HAMILTON Tyler
RRC
00:00:00
3.
ASKARI Hossein
TPT
00:00:00
4.
POLLOCK Rhys
MPC
00:00:03
5.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
RRC
00:00:03
6.
KAZEMI SARAI Ahad
TPT
00:00:03
7.
MCCANN David
GNT
00:00:03
8.
MIZBANI ERANAGH Ghader
TPT
00:00:03
9.
MORKOV Michael
NDEN
00:00:25
10.
KOCJAN Jure
PER
00:00:25
11.
JANIACZYK Blazej
NPOL
00:00:25
12.
ZAGORODNIY Volodymyr
NUKR
00:00:25
13.
HUZARSKI Bartosz
NPOL
00:00:25
14.
KOZUBEK Stanislav
PSK
00:00:25
15.
STARCHYK Volodymyr
NUKR
00:00:25
16.
HUPOND Thierry
SKS
00:00:25
17.
CRIEL Tom
COS
00:00:25
18.
IVOLJATOV Yuriy
NUZB
00:00:25
19.
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
NUKR
00:00:25
20.
KHALMURATOV Muradjan
NUZB
00:00:25
5
Abandoned
14.
CRAWFORD Jai
MPC
DNS
82.
VINTHER Troels Ronning
COS
DNF
133.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
RRC
DNF
136.
LEO GRANDE Kayle
RRC
DNF
141.
REISTAD Nick
JBC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics