Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Paris - Nice 2008 (NE)
France  /  9 March - 16 March

Edition: 66 (1138.1 Km)
Winner: REBELLIN Davide

2007    
2009



Videos (10)
Winners of the Race
1 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 7 > Nice - Nice
16 March / 119.00 kilometer / Start: 13:20
Stagewinner:02:51:12 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
Race leader:29:02:48 REBELLIN Davide
Climbs:1e Cat. (3x)   

Description

Climbs

Sprints
Result

Classification

Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
1. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 02:51:12
2. MONFORT Maxime COF 00:00:00
3. BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 00:00:00
4. MOREAU Christophe AGR 00:00:05
5. EFIMKIN Alexander QST 00:00:05
6. TOSATTO Matteo QST 00:00:05
7. SPILAK Simon LAM 00:00:05
8. BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 00:00:05
9. VELITS Peter MRM 00:00:05
10. BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 00:00:05
11. PINEAU Jérôme BTL 00:00:05
12. FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 00:00:05
13. EVANS Cadel SIL 00:00:05
14. PASSERON Aurélien SDV 00:00:05
15. ROLLAND Pierre C.A 00:00:05
16. REBELLIN Davide GST 00:00:05
17. POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 00:00:05
18. GARATE Juan Manuel QST 00:00:05
19. FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 00:00:05
20. PAURIOL Rémi C.A 00:00:05

36 Abandoned
3. MOLETTA Andrea GST DNF
4. RUSS Matthias GST DNF
22. BONO Matteo LAM DNF
23. BOSSONI Paolo LAM DNF
26. MORI Massimiliano LAM DNF
35. FRANZOI Enrico LIQ DNF
36. KREUZIGER Roman LIQ DNF
37. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr LIQ DNF
43. BRANDT Christophe SIL DNF
51. SCHLECK Frank CSC DNF
73. APERRIBAI ARANDA Lander EUS DNF
74. GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS DNF
76. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS DNF
85. JEGOU Lilian FDJ DNF
87. VANENDERT Jelle FDJ DNF
93. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV DNF
104. GESLIN Anthony BTL DNF
106. SPRICK Matthieu BTL DNF
108. TSCHOPP Johann BTL DNF
111. EISEL Bernhard THR DNF
112. GREIPEL André THR DNF
113. KLIER Andreas THR DNF
114. KNAVEN Servais THR DNF
115. LEWIS Craig THR DNF
117. REYNES MIMO Vicente THR DNF
118. SIEBERG Marcel THR DNF
127. MONCOUTIE David COF DNF
133. ELIJZEN Michiel RAB DNF
134. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB DNF
143. CALZATI Sylvain ALM DNF
151. STEEGMANS Gert QST DNF
157. HULSMANS Kevin QST DNF
164. ISTA Kevyn AGR DNF
167. RINERO Christophe AGR DNF
172. EICHLER Markus MRM DNF
187. PETERSON Thomas TSL DNF









--- advertisement ---