Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2010
(2.HC)
(Vuelta a Burgos)
Spain / 4 August - 8 August
Edition: 32 (657.3 Km)
Winner:
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
ESP
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Burgos
-
Miranda de Ebro
5 August
/ 165.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:14:19
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Race leader
:
07:48:22
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
04:14:19
2.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
GCE
00:00:00
3.
VANDEWALLE Kristof
TSV
00:00:04
4.
CARUSO Giampaolo
KAT
00:00:06
5.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
GCE
00:00:09
6.
POSSONI Morris
SKY
00:00:09
7.
ZAUGG Oliver
LIQ
00:00:09
8.
GARCIA DAPENA David
XAC
00:00:16
9.
MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel
XAC
00:00:16
10.
NOE' Andrea
FLM
00:00:16
11.
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
XAC
00:00:16
12.
FINETTO Mauro
LIQ
00:00:20
13.
TEN DAM Laurens
RAB
00:00:20
14.
MELERO COCO Ivan
VMC
00:00:20
15.
SCARPONI Michele
AND
00:00:20
16.
CODOL Massimo
ASA
00:00:20
17.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
RAB
00:00:20
18.
KARPETS Vladimir
KAT
00:00:20
19.
ARROYO DURAN David
GCE
00:00:20
20.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:00:26
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics