Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2005
(PT)
Italy / 9 March - 15 March
Edition: 40 (1214.4 Km)
Winner:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)
2004
2006
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Oscar Freire Gomez
ESP
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 3 >
Tivoli
-
Torricella Sicura
11 March
/ 228.00 kilometer / Start: 09:55
Stagewinner
:
05:52:07
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
Race leader
:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
05:52:07
2.
BROCHARD Laurent
BTL
00:00:00
3.
HONDO Danilo
GST
00:00:00
4.
SELLA Emanuele
PAN
00:00:00
5.
LORENZETTO Mirco
DOM
00:00:00
6.
HINCAPIE George
DSC
00:00:00
7.
MARZOLI Ruggero
ASA
00:00:00
8.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
00:00:00
9.
WEGMANN Fabian
GST
00:00:00
10.
GUIDI Fabrizio
PHO
00:00:00
11.
PALUMBO Giuseppe
ASA
00:00:00
12.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
LSW
00:00:00
13.
MAZZANTI Luca
PAN
00:00:00
14.
HONCHAR Serhiy
DOM
00:00:00
15.
POSPYEYEV Kyrylo
ASA
00:00:00
16.
NUYENS Nick
QST
00:00:00
17.
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC
00:00:00
18.
HALGAND Patrice
C.A
00:00:00
19.
MARINANGELI Sergio
NSM
00:00:00
20.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
COF
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
134.
ARROYO DURAN David
IBA
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics