Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Eurométropole
2013
(2.1)
(Circuit Franco-Belge)
Belgium / 3 October - 6 October
Edition: 73 (685.3 Km)
Winner:
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
2012
2014
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Jens Debusschere
BEL
Tweets by @Eurometrotour
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
KRISTOFF Alexander
2021
JAKOBSEN Fabio
2019
ALLEGAERT Piet
2018
PEDERSEN Mads
2017
MCLAY Daniel
2016
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2015
GOUGEARD Alexis
2014
DEMARE Arnaud
2013
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
2012
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 2 >
Poperinge
-
Poperinge
4 October
/ 172.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:03:37
DEGENKOLB John
Race leader
:
08:25:28
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DEGENKOLB John
ARG
04:03:37
2.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
AJW
00:00:00
3.
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
LTB
00:00:00
4.
FARRAR Tyler
GRS
00:00:00
5.
MOL Wouter
VCD
00:00:00
6.
BROWN Graeme
BEL
00:00:00
7.
PETIT Adrien
COF
00:00:00
8.
WYNANTS Maarten
BEL
00:00:00
9.
DEMARE Arnaud
FDJ
00:00:00
10.
PORSEV Alexander
KAT
00:00:00
11.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM
00:00:00
12.
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
LAN
00:00:00
13.
KRUOPIS Aidis
OGE
00:00:00
14.
VANBILSEN Kenneth
TSV
00:00:00
15.
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM
00:00:00
16.
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN
00:00:00
17.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
EUS
00:00:00
18.
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC
00:00:00
19.
VAN HOECKE Gijs
TSV
00:00:00
20.
TERPSTRA Niki
OPQ
00:00:00
20
Abandoned
27.
WARBASSE Larry
BMC
DNF
51.
HALLER Marco
KAT
DNF
54.
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KAT
DNF
56.
SELIG Rüdiger
KAT
DNF
98.
MAASKANT Martijn
GRS
DNF
103.
HOWARD Leigh
OGE
DNF
106.
BEWLEY Sam
OGE
DNF
122.
COUSIN Jerome
EUC
DNF
124.
GÈNE Yohann
EUC
DNF
126.
TURGOT Sébastien
EUC
DNF
157.
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM
DNF
161.
CAMMAERTS Edwig
COF
DNF
176.
BARBE Koen
LAN
DNF
181.
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN
DNF
183.
REIMER Martin
MTN
DNF
203.
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
BSE
DNF
213.
DEWITTE Jonathan
WBC
DNF
234.
VAN VOOREN Steven
SKT
DNF
246.
VANDERAERDEN Niels
NBEL
DNF
247.
DE GENDT Aimé
NBEL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics