Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Wallonie
2014
(2.HC)
(Tour de la Région Wallonne)
Belgium / 26 July - 30 July
Edition: 35 (870.6 Km)
Winner:
MEERSMAN Gianni
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Gianni Meersman
BEL
Tweets by @TourdeWallonie
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
STANNARD Robert
2021
SIMMONS Quinn
2020
DEMARE Arnaud
2019
VLIEGEN Loïc
2018
WELLENS Tim
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
MEERSMAN Gianni
2013
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Peronnes-lez-Antoing
-
Perwez
27 July
/ 193.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:51:35
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Race leader
:
08:30:38
MEERSMAN Gianni
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
TFR
04:51:35
2.
MEERSMAN Gianni
OPQ
00:00:00
3.
DILLIER Silvan
BMC
00:00:00
4.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
ALM
00:00:00
5.
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
LTB
00:00:00
6.
KUMP Marko
TSB
00:00:00
7.
LAPORTE Christophe
COF
00:00:00
8.
VAN ASBROECK Tom
TSV
00:00:00
9.
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
BEL
00:00:00
10.
DEMOITIÉ Antoine
WBC
00:00:00
11.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
MOV
00:00:01
12.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
MOV
00:00:01
13.
MONDORY Lloyd
ALM
00:00:01
14.
CAMMAERTS Edwig
COF
00:00:01
15.
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
00:00:01
16.
BRESCHEL Matti
TSB
00:00:01
17.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
KAT
00:00:01
18.
VAN POPPEL Boy
TFR
00:00:01
19.
LAMPAERT Yves
TSV
00:00:01
20.
DERNIES Tom
WBC
00:00:01
3
Abandoned
26.
MARKUS Barry
BEL
DNS
33.
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ
DNF
127.
ZINGLE Romain
COF
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics