Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  22 January - 26 January

Edition: 30 (702.0 Km)
Winner: COOPER Joseph

2016    
2018



Winners of the Race


Last Winners







25 January / 143.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:05:57 MOULD Jonathan
Race leader:12:40:56 COOPER Joseph

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. Jonathan MOULD GBR JLT 3:05:57
2. Jordan KERBY AUS +0
3. Joseph COOPER NZL IWS +0
4. Robert-Jon MCCARTHY IRL JLT +34
5. Hamish BOND NZL +34
6. Logan GRIFFIN NZL +38
7. Alex FRAME NZL JLT +1:35
8. Sam Crome AUS IWS +1:37
9. Steve LAMPIER GBR JLT +1:37
10. Ryan Christensen NZL +1:37
11. James FOUCHE NZL +1:37
12. Timothy ROE AUS IWS +1:37
13. Alex WEST NZL +1:37
14. James ORAM NZL NZL +1:37
15. Hayden MCCORMICK NZL NZL +1:37
16. Sean WHITFIELD AUS +1:37
17. Scott AMBROSE NZL +1:37
18. Michael TORCKLER NZL +1:40
19. Neil VAN DER PLOEG AUS IWS +2:01
20. Ollie JONES NZL +2:27
21. Luke MUDGWAY NZL NZL +2:27
22. Dylan NEWBERY AUS +4:28
23. Mathew ZENOVICH NZL +5:16
24. Jake MARRYATT NZL +5:16
25. Ryan THOMAS AUS +5:16
26. Brad EVANS NZL NZL +14:43
27. Ethan BERENDS AUS +18:45
28. Blair TREYMANE NZL +19:40
29. Glenn HADEN NZL +19:40
30. Jack COMPTON NZL +19:40
31. Benjamin ANDREWS AUS +19:40
32. Paul DUYNHOVEN NZL +19:40
33. Brendan COLE AUS +19:40
34. Jordan GILMORE NZL +19:40
35. George CLARK GBR +19:40
36. Sofian Nabil Omar MOHD BAKRI MAS TSC +19:40
37. Callum PEARCE AUS +19:40
38. Joe HUTCHINSON NZL +19:40
39. Francesco BETTINI ITA +19:40
40. Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA MAS TSC +19:40
41. Samuel MOBBERLEY AUS +19:40
42. Matias FITZWATER NZL +19:40
43. Nick REDDISH NZL +19:40
44. Cullen BROWNE NZL +19:40
45. Leonardo TORTOMASI ITA +19:40
46. Muhammad Izat TOLHA MAS TSC +19:40
47. Samuel BURSTON AUS +19:40
48. Riccardo MARCHESINI ITA +19:40
49. Mohamad Izzat Hilmi ABDUL HALIL MAS TSC +19:40
50. Samuel MUNDAY AUS +19:40
51. Jack SOWRY NZL +19:40
52. Calvin STANDRILL NZL +19:40
53. Karl MICHELIN-BEARD AUS +19:40
54. Morgan Smith NZL +19:40
55. Joshua ACHTEN NZL +19:40
56. Ben MARSHALL AUS +19:40
57. Matthew DE VROET AUS +19:40
58. Aden REYNOLDS AUS +19:40
59. Blake SUNDE NZL +19:40
60. David NICKELS AUS +19:40
61. Matt WEBB-SMITH NZL +19:40
62. Sean LAKE AUS IWS +19:40
63. Chris DENHOLM NZL +19:40
64. Bradley LEITCH NZL +19:40
65. Nicholas WOODS AUS +19:40
66. Alexander RAY NZL +19:40
67. Jake KLAJNBLAT AUS +19:40
68. Adam WHITE AUS +19:40
69. Jack MONTGOMERIE NZL +19:40
70. Joshua ALDRIDGE NZL +19:40
71. Iven BENNETT AUS +19:40
72. Carlos LOPEZ-LOZANO NZL +19:40
73. Jason THOMASON NZL +19:40
74. Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN MAS TSC +19:40
75. Hamish SCHREURS NZL NZL +19:40
76. Edward CLANCY GBR JLT +19:40
77. Jack CARRUTHERS NZL +19:40
78. Richard LAWSON NZL +19:40
79. Joshua PAGE NZL +19:40
80. Francesco MANCINI ITA +19:49
81. Cameron WYNNIATT NZL +24:10
82. Mikey MCCALLUM NZL +24:10
83. Callum GORDON NZL +24:10
84. Caleb AOAKE NZL +24:10









--- advertisement ---