Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Yorkshire
2018
(2.1)
(ASO/WTY - Yorkshire 3 Day)
United Kingdom / 3 May - 6 May
(704.5 Km)
Winner:
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Greg Van Avermaet
BEL
Tweets by @letouryorkshire
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
LAWLESS Christopher
2018
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2017
PAUWELS Serge
2016
VOECKLER Thomas
2015
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Halifax
-
Leeds
6 May
/ 189.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:53:22
ROSSETTO Stéphane
Race leader
:
16:38:00
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROSSETTO Stéphane
COF
04:53:22
2.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC
00:00:34
3.
BIBBY Ian
JLT
00:00:34
4.
DUNBAR Eddie
ABS
00:00:34
5.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
EUS
00:00:34
6.
PEREZ Anthony
COF
00:00:34
7.
HIVERT Jonathan
TDE
00:00:34
8.
PAUWELS Serge
DDD
00:00:34
9.
KISERLOVSKI Robert
TKA
00:00:34
10.
STORER Michael
SUN
00:00:34
11.
BEVIN Patrick
BMC
00:00:34
12.
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC
00:01:03
13.
JOYCE Colin
RLY
00:01:05
14.
BRADBURY Edmund
JLT
00:01:10
15.
TEUNISSEN Mike
SUN
00:01:10
16.
CHAVANEL Sylvain
TDE
00:01:10
17.
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
RNL
00:01:10
18.
SHAW James Callum
NGBR
00:01:10
19.
VAN BAARLE Dylan
SKY
00:01:10
20.
DOMAGALSKI Karol
ONE
00:01:10
27
Abandoned
2.
CAVENDISH Mark
DDD
DNF
5.
RENSHAW Mark
DDD
DNF
13.
CORNU Jérémy
TDE
DNF
14.
JOURNIAUX Axel
TDE
DNF
15.
NAULEAU Bryan
TDE
DNF
34.
HORTON Tobyn
MGT
DNF
37.
ROWSELL Erick
MGT
DNS
52.
DE VREESE Laurens
AST
DNF
55.
MINALI Riccardo
AST
DNF
56.
MOSER Moreno
AST
DNF
61.
BLYTHE Adam
ABS
DNF
62.
ARCHBOLD Shane
ABS
DNF
84.
LECROQ Jérémy
VCC
DNF
85.
MORICE Julien
VCC
DNF
111.
WEENING Pieter
RNL
DNF
117.
WIPPERT Wouter
RNL
DNS
126.
SLATER Alistair
JLT
DNF
133.
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
EUS
DNF
135.
BARTHE Cyril
EUS
DNF
137.
IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen
EUS
DNF
153.
ANTHONY Jesse
RLY
DNF
162.
GARDIAS Dexter
BCC
DNF
166.
TANFIELD Harry
BCC
OTL
175.
KENWAY Adam
VIT
DNF
177.
WALSH Ben
VIT
DNF
182.
LIZDE Seid
HOL
DNF
196.
WALKER Joey
NGBR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics