Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2018
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 7 June - 16 June
Edition: 42 (1206.9 Km)
Winner:
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Aleksander Vlasov
RUS
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9a
|
9b
Next
Stage 9a >
Conegliano
-
Valdobbiadene
16 June
/ 75.60 kilometer / Start: 09:30
Stagewinner
:
01:40:52
DAINESE Alberto
Race leader
:
29:27:04
VLASOV Aleksander
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DAINESE Alberto
01:40:52
2.
DI FELICE Francesco
01:40:52
3.
MERTENS Julian
LTU
01:40:52
4.
DOWNEY Mark
WGN
01:40:52
5.
DALLA VALLE Nicolas
01:40:52
6.
FIASCHI Tommaso
01:40:52
7.
KONYCHEV Alexander
01:40:52
8.
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
01:40:52
9.
BENNETT Sean
HBA
01:40:52
10.
WILLIAMS Stephen
SEG
01:40:52
11.
COLNAGHI Andrea
01:40:52
12.
TEGGART Matthew
WGN
01:40:52
13.
STANNARD Robert
MBE
01:40:52
14.
MORENI Gabriele
01:40:52
15.
IANNELLI Giovanni
01:40:52
16.
NATAROV Yuriy
TSE
01:40:52
17.
GRECHI Giacomo
01:40:52
18.
BELLERI Michael
01:40:52
19.
DONOVAN Mark
WGN
01:40:52
20.
PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andrés
UCOL
01:40:52
10
Abandoned
6.
CHAVES RUBIO Brayan
MBE
DNS
32.
BARTA William
HBA
DNF
34.
PHILIPSEN Jasper
HBA
DNS
81.
BRANCHINI Giulio
DNS
112.
ITALIANI Davide
DNS
131.
DORIGONI Jakob
DNF
136.
ZOCCARATO Samuele
DNS
211.
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
TIR
DNS
241.
DOUBLE Paul
DNS
282.
MOSCHETTI Matteo
PLK
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics