Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Britain
2017
(2.HC)
United Kingdom / 3 September - 10 September
Edition: 14 (1312.0 Km)
Winner:
BOOM Lars
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Lars Boom
NED
1
Fans
Ivan Rehak
Tweets by @tourofbritain
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SERRANO Gonzalo
2021
VAN AERT Wout
2019
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2018
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2017
BOOM Lars
2016
CUMMINGS Stephen
2015
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2014
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2013
WIGGINS Bradley
2012
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Stage 8 >
Worcester
-
Cardiff
10 September
/ 180.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:19:00
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Race leader
:
30:56:24
BOOM Lars
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
DDD
04:19:00
2.
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
EQS
00:00:00
3.
KRISTOFF Alexander
KAT
00:00:00
4.
MEZGEC Luka
ORS
00:00:00
5.
JONES Brenton
JLT
00:00:00
6.
PASQUALON Andrea
WGG
00:00:00
7.
GERTS Floris
BMC
00:00:00
8.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
EQS
00:00:00
9.
KOCH Jonas
CCC
00:00:00
10.
VIVIANI Elia
SKY
00:00:00
11.
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC
00:00:00
12.
BENNATI Daniele
MOV
00:00:00
13.
HAYTER Ethan
NGBR
00:00:00
14.
BOOM Lars
TLJ
00:00:00
15.
VAN EMDEN Jos
TLJ
00:00:00
16.
DOULL Owain
SKY
00:00:00
17.
KÜNG Stefan
BMC
00:00:00
18.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
00:00:00
19.
DOMAGALSKI Karol
ONE
00:00:00
20.
SMITH Dion
WGG
00:00:00
12
Abandoned
1.
CAVENDISH Mark
DDD
DNF
32.
HARTLEY Adam
NGBR
DNF
51.
EWAN Caleb
ORS
DNF
56.
POWER Robert
ORS
DNF
91.
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TLJ
DNF
94.
ROGLIC Primoz
TLJ
DNF
96.
VAN HOECKE Gijs
TLJ
DNF
115.
GULLEN James
JLT
DNS
121.
VAN BAARLE Dylan
CDT
DNS
126.
BEVIN Patrick
CDT
DNS
143.
KIRYIENKA Vasil
SKY
DNF
166.
TONELLI Alessandro
BAR
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics