Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2020
(1.UWT)
Australia / 2 February
Edition: 6 (171.0 Km)
Winner:
DEVENYNS Dries
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Devenyns Dries
BEL
Tweets by @CadelRoadRace
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
DEVENYNS Dries
2019
VIVIANI Elia
2018
MCCARTHY Jay
2017
ARNDT Nikias
2016
KENNAUGH Peter
2015
MEERSMAN Gianni
Geelong
-
Geelong
2 February
/ 171.00 kilometer / Start: 11:10
Stagewinner
:
04:05:49
DEVENYNS Dries
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DEVENYNS Dries
DQT
04:05:49
2.
SIVAKOV Pavel
INS
04:05:49
3.
IMPEY Daryl
MTS
04:05:53
4.
KEUKELEIRE Jens
EF1
04:05:53
5.
VAN BAARLE Dylan
INS
04:05:53
6.
MCCARTHY Jay
BOH
04:05:53
7.
EWAN Caleb
LTS
04:06:14
8.
HALLER Marco
TBM
04:06:14
9.
VIVIANI Elia
COF
04:06:14
10.
YATES Simon
MTS
04:06:14
11.
PERNSTEINER Hermann
TBM
04:06:14
12.
HAAS Nathan
COF
04:06:19
13.
MORKOV Michael
DQT
04:06:39
14.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT
04:06:39
15.
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
EF1
04:06:39
16.
PEDERSEN Mads
TFS
04:06:39
17.
CONSONNI Simone
COF
04:06:39
18.
SARREAU Marc
GFC
04:06:39
19.
VENDRAME Andrea
ALM
04:06:39
20.
WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
CPT
00:00:50
13
Abandoned
35.
STANNARD Ian
INS
DNF
37.
WURF Cameron
INS
DNF
42.
DE GENDT Thomas
LTS
DNF
54.
BEWLEY Sam
MTS
DNF
82.
NOVAK Domen
TBM
DNF
86.
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
TBM
DNF
102.
FRANKINY Kilian
GFC
DNF
103.
DELAGE Mickael
GFC
DNF
114.
DAINESE Alberto
SUN
DNF
116.
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
SUN
DNF
136.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
CPT
DNF
155.
SCHULTZ Eliott
DNF
156.
QUICK Blake
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics