Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)
2018
(2.1)
(Tour of Iran)
Iran / 30 September - 5 October
Edition: 33 (998.6 Km)
Winner:
SOKOLOV Dmitry
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Sokolov Dmitry
RUS
Editions
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARCHAND Gianni
2019
NOVIKOV Savva
2018
SOKOLOV Dmitry
2017
RUIJGH Rob
2016
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2015
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2014
MIZBANI ERANAGH Ghader
2013
MIZBANI ERANAGH Ghader
2012
RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier
2011
SOHRABI Mehdi
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 2 >
Urmia
-
Jolfa
1 October
/ 209.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:14:51
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Race leader
:
08:39:44
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SOKOLOV Dmitry
NRUS
05:14:51
2.
RAJABLOU Mohammad
NIRI
05:16:03
3.
STOCKMAN Michiel
TIS
05:16:03
4.
NOVIKOV Savva
NRUS
05:18:17
5.
DOETS Marco
ALE
05:18:22
6.
GANJKHANLOU Mohammad
PKY
05:18:22
7.
SEFA Ylber
TIS
05:18:22
8.
ABRAHAM BRHANE Meron
BAI
05:18:22
9.
LASINIS Venantas
STC
05:18:22
10.
SOHRABI Mehdi
PKY
05:18:22
11.
STÖHR Jan
ACS
05:18:22
12.
HENDRICKS Clint
BAI
05:18:22
13.
STOCKMAN Abram
TIS
05:18:22
14.
MAHDI Olamaei
NIRI
05:18:22
15.
VDOVIN Alexander
NRUS
05:18:22
16.
FIALA Petr
ACS
05:18:22
17.
DE ROOZE Niels
TIS
05:18:22
18.
SCHEIRE Ruben
TIS
05:18:22
19.
KAMYSHEV Arman
VAM
05:18:22
20.
STÖHR Pavel
ACS
05:18:22
3
Abandoned
15.
GHAFFARI Vahid
TST
DNF
45.
RYBA Jan
ACS
DNF
96.
GAHRAMANLI Kanan
NAZE
DSQ
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics