Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race
2019
(2.1)
(The Women's Tour de Yorkshire Race)
United Kingdom / 3 May - 4 May
Edition: 4 (264.0 Km)
Winner:
VOS Marianne
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Marianne Vos
NED
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
VOS Marianne
2018
GUARNIER Megan
2017
DEIGNAN-ARMITSTEAD Elisabeth
2016
WILD Kirsten
Previous
1
|
2
Stage 2 >
Bridlington
-
Scarborough
4 May
/ 132.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:59:16
VOS Marianne
Race leader
:
07:34:27
VOS Marianne
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VOS Marianne
CCC
03:59:16
2.
GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria
MOV
00:00:00
3.
PALADIN Soraya
ALE
00:00:00
4.
MAJERUS Christine
DLT
00:01:22
5.
SPRATT Amanda
MTS
00:01:22
6.
BRENNAUER Lisa
WNT
00:01:37
7.
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
VAL
00:02:01
8.
BARNES Hannah
CSR
00:02:06
9.
BANKS Elizabeth
BIG
00:02:26
10.
LIPPERT Liane
SUN
00:02:39
11.
HEINE Vita
HPU
00:02:47
12.
PIETERS Amy
DLT
00:03:08
13.
FAHLIN Emilia
FDJ
00:03:50
14.
HOLDEN Elizabeth
DRP
00:03:50
15.
CORDON-RAGOT Audrey
TRE
00:03:50
16.
GEORGI Pfeiffer
SUN
00:03:50
17.
LABOUS Juliette
SUN
00:03:50
18.
VOLLERING Demi
PHV
00:03:50
19.
JACKSON Alison
TIB
00:03:50
20.
BUURMAN Eva
DLT
00:03:50
25
Abandoned
15.
WINDER Ruth
TRE
DNF
22.
ELVIN Gracie
MTS
DNF
35.
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
CCC
DNF
56.
SOEK Julia
SUN
DNF
76.
RICHIOUD Gréta
FDJ
DNF
84.
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
VAL
DNF
85.
CONSONNI Chiara
VAL
DNF
104.
SLIK Rozanne
TIB
DNF
111.
WIEBES Lorena
PHV
DNF
115.
VAN VEEN Esther
PHV
DNF
121.
HOSKING Chloe
ALE
DNF
122.
KASPER Romy
ALE
DNF
124.
TREVISI Anna
ALE
DNF
125.
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
ALE
DNF
141.
VAN DER HAAR - GARNER Lucy
HPU
DNF
146.
STOUGJE Chanella
HPU
DNF
152.
BARKER Elinor
DRP
DNF
153.
BARKER Megan
DRP
DNF
163.
DOCHERTY Anna
NGBR
DNF
166.
RAYBOULD Rebecca
NGBR
DNF
171.
STOREY Sarah
ESTR
DNF
173.
GADD Lucy
ESTR
DNF
175.
MURPHY Kelly
ESTR
DNF
184.
FINNEY Jessica
ETOF
DNF
185.
SHAW Gabriella
ETOF
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics