Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
1999
(2.4)
Australia / 19 January - 24 January
Edition: 1 (762.0 Km)
Winner:
O'GRADY Stuart
2000
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Stuart O'Grady
AUS
Brett Aitken
AUS
Christian Andersen
DEN
Cadel Evans
AUS
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Adelaide
-
Adelaide
24 January
/ 120.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:40:25
MILLER Graeme
Race leader
:
19:03:47
O'GRADY Stuart
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MILLER Graeme
02:40:25
2.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:00:00
3.
ZABEL Erik
TEL
00:00:00
4.
BACKSTEDT Magnus
C.A
00:00:00
5.
HAMMOND Roger
PAL
00:00:00
6.
VAN HAESEBROUCKE Franky
00:00:00
7.
SWEET Jay
BIG
00:00:00
8.
WILSON Matthew
00:00:00
9.
GATES Nick
00:00:00
10.
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
LAM
00:00:00
11.
ROGERS Peter
00:00:00
12.
DREW Jamie
NAUS
00:00:00
13.
KIRSIPUU Jaan
CSO
00:00:00
14.
SWEET Corey
00:00:00
15.
O'NEILL Nathan
NAUS
00:00:00
16.
BARTHE Stéphane
CSO
00:00:00
17.
MORI Massimiliano
SAE
00:00:00
18.
PHILLIPS Jason
NAUS
00:00:00
19.
LEFEVRE David
CSO
00:00:00
20.
LARSEN Nicolay Bo
HJJ
00:00:00
10
Abandoned
24.
GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino
ONC
DNF
31.
TRAVERSONI Mario
SAE
DNF
41.
BOURGUIGNON Thierry
BIG
DNF
43.
DACRUZ Carlos
BIG
DNF
45.
BERGES Stéphane
BIG
DNF
49.
SUNDERLAND Scott
PAL
DNF
64.
STREEL Marc
HJJ
DNF
87.
O´SHANNESSEY Tim
DNF
101.
PICCOLI Mariano
DNF
103.
STURGESS Colin
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics