Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2000
(2.3)
Australia / 18 January - 23 January
Edition: 2 (776.2 Km)
Winner:
MAIGNAN Gilles
1999
2001
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Gilles Maignan
FRA
Guillaume Auger
FRA
René Jørgensen
DEN
Sandy Casar
FRA
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 4 >
Unley
-
Modbury
21 January
/ 136.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:13:02
WESEMANN Steffen
Race leader
:
13:04:26
MAIGNAN Gilles
Description
Climbs
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
WESEMANN Steffen
TEL
03:13:02
2.
HERVE Pascal
PLT
00:00:00
3.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:00:00
4.
TURPIN Ludovic
AG2
00:00:00
5.
DAVIDSON Brad
00:00:00
6.
MAIGNAN Gilles
AG2
00:00:03
7.
CASAR Sandy
FDJ
00:00:05
8.
RAULT Dominique
BIG
00:00:05
9.
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
TEL
00:00:08
10.
MOERENHOUT Koos
FAR
00:00:16
11.
LUDEWIG Jörg
SAE
00:01:21
12.
SACCHI Fabio
PLT
00:01:21
13.
VOGONDY Nicolas
FDJ
00:01:21
14.
COMMESSO Salvatore
SAE
00:01:25
15.
PENCOLE Franck
C.A
00:01:25
16.
STEPHENS Matthew
LMR
00:01:29
17.
JØRGENSEN René
MCJ
00:05:52
18.
BROOKS Benjamin
LMR
00:05:52
19.
BORDENAVE Philippe
AG2
00:05:52
20.
JENNER Christopher
C.A
00:05:52
3
Abandoned
20.
SANDSTOD Michael
MCJ
DNF
65.
CAPIOT Johan
FAR
DNF
72.
VAN DER VEN Remco
FAR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics