Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2000
(2.3)
Australia / 18 January - 23 January
Edition: 2 (776.2 Km)
Winner:
MAIGNAN Gilles
1999
2001
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Gilles Maignan
FRA
Guillaume Auger
FRA
René Jørgensen
DEN
Sandy Casar
FRA
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Adelaide
-
Adelaide
23 January
/ 96.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:05:17
MCEWEN Robbie
Race leader
:
19:02:02
MAIGNAN Gilles
Description
Climbs
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MCEWEN Robbie
FAR
02:05:17
2.
KIRSIPUU Jaan
AG2
00:00:01
3.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:00:01
4.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
00:00:01
5.
NITSCHE Torsten
SAE
00:00:01
6.
MCKENZIE David
LMR
00:00:01
7.
HUNT Jeremy
BIG
00:00:01
8.
BRAIKIA Tayeb
LMR
00:00:01
9.
FAGNINI Gianmatteo
TEL
00:00:01
10.
RASMUSSEN Jacob Moe
MCJ
00:00:01
11.
CHOUFFE Alexandre
BIG
00:00:01
12.
WESEMANN Steffen
TEL
00:00:01
13.
COOKE Baden
00:00:01
14.
COMMESSO Salvatore
SAE
00:00:01
15.
SUNDERLAND Scott
00:00:01
16.
GATES Nick
00:00:01
17.
RICHARD Pascal
LMR
00:00:01
18.
MAIGNAN Gilles
AG2
00:00:01
19.
TURPIN Ludovic
AG2
00:00:01
20.
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
TEL
00:00:01
6
Abandoned
24.
SKIBBY Jesper
MCJ
DNF
82.
EVANS Cadel
DNF
86.
AITKEN Brett
DNF
87.
SWEET Corey
DNF
89.
ROGERS Michael
DNF
96.
BROWN Graeme
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics