Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Franįais
|
Italiano
|
Espaņol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro d'Italia Giovani
2022
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 11 June - 18 June
Edition: 46 (989.4 Km)
Winner:
HAYTER Leo
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Leo Hayter
GBR
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOŅEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Busca
-
Peveragno
16 June
/ 146.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:25:24
GELDERS Gil
Race leader
:
18:36:48
HAYTER Leo
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GELDERS Gil
WBD
03:25:24
2.
MERIS Sergio
CPK
00:00:00
3.
DALBY Simon
UDT
00:00:00
4.
BERASATEGI Xabier
00:00:00
5.
WILKSCH Hannes
DDS
00:00:00
6.
KEUP Pierre-Pascal
LKH
00:00:00
7.
BURATTI Nicolo'
CTF
00:00:00
8.
WATSON Samuel
CGF
00:00:00
9.
FLYNN Sean
TUD
00:00:00
10.
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni
IWM
00:00:00
11.
BUSATTO Francesco
GEF
00:00:00
12.
DE PRETTO Davide
ZEF
00:00:00
13.
DAPPORTO Davide
00:00:00
14.
VOOGT Niek
00:00:00
15.
PIRAS Andrea
BTC
00:00:00
16.
VINOKOUROV Nicolas
AQD
00:00:00
17.
WILLEMS Jago
WBD
00:00:00
18.
ORINS Robin
EHS
00:00:00
19.
CIUCARELLI Riccardo
BIE
00:00:00
20.
MONTOLI Andrea
00:00:00
7
Abandoned
4.
UMBRI Gidas
CPK
DNF
5.
AMBROSINI Matteo
CPK
DNF
61.
BRUTTOMESSO Alberto
ZEF
DNS
63.
GUERRA Andrea
ZEF
DNF
71.
AZPARREN Enekoitz
DNS
271.
LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin
AQD
DNF
311.
DECLERCK Jelle
WBD
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espaņa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics