Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Omloop Het Volk/Nieuwsblad 2006 (1.HC)
Belgium  /  25 February

Edition: 61 (202.0 Km)
Winner: GILBERT Philippe (Bel)

2005    
2007



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







25 February / 202.00 kilometer / Start: 11:30
Stagewinner:05:08:32 GILBERT Philippe

Description
Result
Stage results
1. GILBERT Philippe FDJ 05:08:32
2. DE WAELE Bert LAN 00:00:38
3. VAN BON Leon DVL 00:00:54
4. BARBE Koen JAC 00:00:54
5. POZZATO Filippo QSI 00:00:54
6. STEEGMANS Gert DVL 00:01:45
7. POSTHUMA Joost RAB 00:01:45
8. RENIER Franck BTL 00:01:45
9. DE VOCHT Wim DVL 00:01:45
10. MACCANTI Michele LPR 00:01:45
11. WESEMANN Steffen TMO 00:01:45
12. HUSHOVD Thor C.A 00:02:01
13. BOONEN Tom QSI 00:02:01
14. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 00:02:01
15. DE MAAR Marc RAB 00:02:01
16. HAMMOND Roger DSC 00:02:01
17. SERPELLINI Marco UNI 00:02:01
18. FLICKINGER Andy BTL 00:02:01
19. SCANLON Mark A2R 00:02:01
20. GARDEYN Gorik UNI 00:04:37

91 Abandoned
4. TANKINK Bram QSI DNF
6. KNAVEN Servais QSI DNF
18. ROESEMS Bert DVL DNF
21. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC DNF
26. KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper CSC DNF
27. PEDERSEN Martin CSC DNF
28. ROBERTS Luke CSC DNF
31. DION Renaud A2R DNF
32. MANGEL Laurent A2R DNF
33. MONDORY Lloyd A2R DNF
34. NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R DNF
35. P▄TSEP Erki A2R DNF
36. RIBLON Christophe A2R DNF
38. VAITKUS Tomas A2R DNF
41. CHAVANEL SÚbastien BTL DNF
51. AUGE StÚphane COF DNF
55. DUCLOS-LASSALLE HervÚ COF DNF
58. VALENTIN Tristan COF DNF
67. LEMOINE Cyril C.A DNF
68. RENSHAW Mark C.A DNF
81. LUDEWIG J÷rg TMO DNF
87. SCHRECK Stephan TMO DNF
93. COLLI Daniele LIQ DNF
97. DA DALTO Mauro LIQ DNF
98. RIGHETTO Marco LIQ DNF
101. CADAMURO Simone MRM DNF
103. VISCONTI Giovanni MRM DNF
105. KNEES Christian MRM DNF
106. M▄LLER Martin MRM DNF
107. SABATINI Fabio MRM DNF
112. BROWN Graeme RAB DNF
116. SCHEUNEMAN Niels RAB DNF
121. CLERC AurÚlien PHO DNF
122. GRABSCH Bert PHO DNF
123. HESJEDAL Ryder PHO DNF
124. MORABITO Steve PHO DNF
127. STALDER Florian PHO DNF
128. VITORIA David PHO DNF
136. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen DSC DNF
137. VAN HEESWIJK Max DSC DNF
138. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC DNF
141. CAETHOVEN Steven JAC DNF
151. CUMMINGS Stephen LAN DNF
152. CAPPELLE Andy LAN DNF
153. CRIQUIELION Mathieu LAN DNF
155. HABEAUX Gregory LAN DNF
157. VERSTREPEN Johan LAN DNF
168. CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel UNI DNF
172. BERGES StÚphane AGR DNF
173. CANOUET Gilles AGR DNF
175. DEKKERS Hans AGR DNF
176. BUFFAZ MickaŰl AGR DNF
177. SINNER Benoit AGR DNF
178. OLIVIER LÚna´c AGR DNF
182. MESCHENMOSER Christoph SKS DNF
183. REINERINK Rik SKS DNF
184. ROOIJAKKERS Piet SKS DNF
186. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert SKS DNF
188. WEISSINGER RenÚ SKS DNF
192. ERMETI Giairo LPR DNF
196. MASERATI Alessandro LPR DNF
197. PIERI Dario LPR DNF
198. TRAFICANTE Roberto LPR DNF
201. CIOLEK Gerald WIE DNF
202. SWEET Corey WIE DNF
203. ODEBRECHT Felix WIE DNF
205. SIEBERG Marcel WIE DNF
206. TESAR Lubor WIE DNF
208. KLINGER Tim WIE DNF
208. WESTPHAL Carlo WIE DNF
211. BRATA Jan ELK DNF
212. GR▄NDLINGER Hannes ELK DNF
213. MURER Wolfgang ELK DNF
214. PICHLER Michael ELK DNF
215. RUCKER Stefan ELK DNF
216. STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK DNF
217. SUMMER Jochen ELK DNF
218. TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK DNF
221. HAYNES Hamish Robert JAR DNF
222. THYS Steven JAR DNF
223. KAUPAS Vytautas JAR DNF
225. MURAVYEV Dmitriy JAR DNF
227. VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Kevin JAR DNF
228. VAN MINGEROET Jarno JAR DNF
231. CORNELISSEN Bjorn FLA DNF
232. DE MUNSTER Gregory FLA DNF
233. COUPE Geoffrey FLA DNF
234. FLAHAUT Denis FLA DNF
235. GABROVSKI Iva´lo FLA DNF
236. VERLEYEN Dieter FLA DNF
238. VAN ZIMMEREN Werner FLA DNF









--- advertisement ---