Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Langkawi
2006
(2.HC)
Malaysia / 3 February - 12 February
Edition: 11 (1165.8 Km)
Winner:
GEORGE David
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
David George
RSA
Steffen Radochla
GER
David George
RSA
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 1 >
Kuala Lumpur Tower
-
Rawang
3 February
/ 81.80 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:43:53
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
Race leader
:
01:43:43
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
PAN
01:43:53
2.
PÜTSEP Erki
A2R
00:00:00
3.
MIYAZAWA Takashi
NJPN
00:00:00
4.
RADOCHLA Steffen
WIE
00:00:00
5.
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
REG
00:00:00
6.
AGGIANO Elio
LPR
00:00:00
7.
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
CLM
00:00:00
8.
BELLOTTI Francesco
C.A
00:00:00
9.
LEBEAU Jean-Claude
LAN
00:00:00
10.
GRAJALES Cesar Augusto
NIC
00:00:00
11.
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
CLM
00:00:00
12.
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raúl
REG
00:00:00
13.
LEFEVRE Laurent
BTL
00:00:00
14.
GEORGE David
NRSA
00:00:00
15.
WALTERS Mark
NIC
00:00:00
16.
COX Ryan
NRSA
00:00:00
17.
ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel
REG
00:00:00
18.
POILVET Benoît
C.A
00:00:00
19.
RIBLON Christophe
A2R
00:00:00
20.
SETYOBUDI Wawan
WIT
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
53.
BALIANI Fortunato
PAN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics