Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Langkawi
2006
(2.HC)
Malaysia / 3 February - 12 February
Edition: 11 (1165.8 Km)
Winner:
GEORGE David
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
David George
RSA
Steffen Radochla
GER
David George
RSA
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 2 >
Tanjung Malim
-
Sitiawan
4 February
/ 164.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:59:24
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
Race leader
:
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
PAN
03:59:24
2.
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel
PAN
00:00:00
3.
RADOCHLA Steffen
WIE
00:00:00
4.
CAVENDISH Mark
NGBR
00:00:00
5.
MEIRHAEGHE Filip
LAN
00:00:00
6.
MARZOLI Samuele
LPR
00:00:00
7.
HABEAUX Gregory
LAN
00:00:00
8.
RAVARD Anthony
BTL
00:00:00
9.
MIYAZAWA Takashi
NJPN
00:00:00
10.
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
CLM
00:00:00
11.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
00:00:00
12.
AGGIANO Elio
LPR
00:00:00
13.
GRAJALES Cesar Augusto
NIC
00:00:00
14.
MILNE Shawn
NIC
00:00:00
15.
RENDERS Sven
LAN
00:00:00
16.
LUTFI Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad
NMAS
00:00:00
17.
LOUBET Julien
A2R
00:00:00
18.
OLIPHANT Evan
RCY
00:00:00
19.
VERHEYEN David
LAN
00:00:00
20.
FLICKINGER Andy
BTL
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
101.
VANDERAERDEN Gert
ABM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics