Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Hel van het Mergelland
2011
(1.1)
Netherlands / 2 April
Edition: 38 (195.0 Km)
Winner:
LIGTHART Pim
2010
2012
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Pim Ligthart
NED
Editions
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
DE LIE Arnaud
2019
MÜLLER Patrick
2018
TRATNIK Jan
2017
CANOLA Marco
2016
GERTS Floris
2015
KÜNG Stefan
2014
HOFLAND Moreno
2013
SELIG Rüdiger
2012
BRUTT Pavel
2011
LIGTHART Pim
Eijsden
-
Eijsden
2 April
/ 195.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:00:39
LIGTHART Pim
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
LIGTHART Pim
VCD
05:00:39
2.
CANUTI Federico
COG
00:00:00
3.
DUMOULIN Samuel
COF
00:00:00
4.
GESCHKE Simon
SKS
00:00:00
5.
PAVARIN Marcello
VCD
00:00:00
6.
VISCONTI Giovanni
FAR
00:00:00
7.
CAMMAERTS Edwig
LAN
00:00:00
8.
HUPOND Thierry
SKS
00:00:00
9.
DE WAELE Bert
LAN
00:00:00
10.
TANNER David
SBS
00:00:00
11.
JEBJERG Kasper
GLU
00:00:00
12.
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
LAN
00:00:00
13.
SERRY Pieter
TSV
00:00:00
14.
COENEN Johan
TSV
00:00:00
15.
BENEDETTI Cesare
APP
00:00:00
16.
BAUGNIES Jérôme
TSV
00:00:00
17.
DOI Yukihiro
SKS
00:00:00
18.
MAJKA Rafal
SBS
00:00:00
19.
RUIJGH Rob
VCD
00:00:00
20.
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
CJP
00:00:00
126
Abandoned
2.
DAMUSEAU Thomas
SKS
DNF
7.
JI Cheng
SKS
DNF
8.
TIMMER Albert
SKS
DNF
12.
BELLIS Jonathan
SBS
DNF
15.
GUSTOV Volodymir
SBS
DNF
16.
HAEDO Juan José
SBS
DNF
18.
ROBERTS Luke
SBS
DNF
22.
GOLAS Michal
VCD
DNF
24.
LAGUTIN Sergey
VCD
DNF
31.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
DNF
32.
BARLE Florent
COF
DNF
33.
CUSIN Rémi
COF
DNF
34.
DEMARET Jean-Eudes
COF
DNF
36.
VOGONDY Nicolas
COF
DNF
41.
BELLETTI Manuel
COG
DNF
42.
CADDEO Manuele
COG
DNF
45.
LOCATELLI Paolo
COG
DNF
46.
LOMBARDI Omar
COG
DNF
48.
PAGANI Angelo
COG
DNF
51.
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
FAR
DNF
53.
GIORDANI Leonardo
FAR
DNF
54.
MIRENDA Gianluca
FAR
DNF
55.
MIYAZAWA Takashi
FAR
DNF
56.
RICCI BITTI Davide
FAR
DNF
57.
VONA Emmanuele
FAR
DNF
65.
GOURGUE Benjamin
LAN
DNF
67.
PEETERS Kevin
LAN
DNF
68.
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
LAN
DNF
71.
BAER Michaël
APP
DNF
75.
DIETZIKER Andreas
APP
DNF
76.
KÖNIG Leopold
APP
DNF
78.
RETSCHKE Robert
APP
DNF
83.
JODTS Sven
TSV
DNF
84.
JOSEPH Grégory
TSV
DNF
85.
JOSEPH Stijn
TSV
DNF
87.
STEURS Geert
TSV
DNF
91.
CLARKE Hilton
UHC
DNF
92.
CLARKE Jonathan
UHC
DNF
93.
HEGYVARY Adrian
UHC
DNF
94.
KEOUGH Jacobe
UHC
DNF
95.
MENZIES Karl
UHC
DNF
96.
PINFOLD Andrew
UHC
DNF
97.
VAN POPPEL Boy
UHC
DNF
98.
WHITE Bradley
UHC
DNF
103.
HABEAUX Gregory
VWA
DNF
104.
KEMP David
VWA
DNF
105.
VAN DEN HOUTTE Sven
VWA
DNF
107.
VAN MELSEN Kevin
VWA
DNF
108.
VENTER Jacobus
VWA
DNF
111.
BAGDONAS Gediminas
SKT
DNF
112.
BENNETT Sam
SKT
DNF
113.
CASSIDY Mark
SKT
DNF
114.
EECKHOUT Nico
SKT
DNF
115.
FENN Andrew
SKT
DNF
116.
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
SKT
DNF
117.
HOLLANDERS Dries
SKT
DNF
121.
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
RIJ
DNF
122.
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
RIJ
DNF
124.
OTTEMA Rick
RIJ
DNF
125.
PFINGSTEN Christoph
RIJ
DNF
126.
SCHOONBROODT Bob
RIJ
DNF
127.
STAMSNIJDER Bas
RIJ
DNF
128.
VAN DER MEIJDEN Rune
RIJ
DNF
131.
ARIESEN Johim
CJP
DNF
134.
HAMELINK Jasper
CJP
DNF
136.
MEGENS Brian
CJP
DNF
137.
POSTHUMA Jelle
CJP
DNF
138.
VAN WINDEN Stefan
CJP
DNF
142.
HOVELYNCK Kurt
QCT
DNF
144.
OCKELOEN Jasper
QCT
DNF
145.
SPRAGG James
QCT
DNF
146.
VAN DER VELDE Alain
QCT
DNF
147.
VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
QCT
DNF
148.
VANDERAERDEN Michael
QCT
DNF
152.
FODER Daniel
GLU
DNF
153.
GADE JACOBSEN Mathias
GLU
DNF
155.
MOBERG JÖRGENSEN Christian
GLU
DNF
156.
JUUL JENSEN Christopher
GLU
DNF
157.
OSTERGAARD Niki
GLU
DNF
158.
KVIST Thomas Vedel
GLU
DNF
161.
FROLOV Igor
TIK
DNF
162.
KOCHETKOV Pavel
TIK
DNF
163.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
TIK
DNF
164.
MOKROV Dmitry
TIK
DNF
165.
NOVIKOV Nikita
TIK
DNF
166.
PRISHPETNIY Alexander
TIK
DNF
167.
TSATEVITCH Alexey
TIK
DNF
168.
VOROBYEV Anton
TIK
DNF
171.
FORKE Sebastian
TSP
DNF
172.
FUCHS Sergej
TSP
DNF
173.
JANORSCHKE Grischa
TSP
DNF
174.
KÖRBER Sebastian
TSP
DNF
176.
SCHRÖDER Björn
TSP
DNF
177.
SCHWEIZER Michael
TSP
DNF
178.
SYDLIK Benjamin
TSP
DNF
182.
COHNEN Stefan
CCD
DNF
183.
DRESSLER Frank
CCD
DNF
184.
HEYMANS Cyrille
CCD
DNF
185.
KNUDSEN Morten
CCD
DNF
186.
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
CCD
DNF
187.
POOS Christian
CCD
DNF
188.
TRONBORG KRISTENSEN Michael
CCD
DNF
191.
BERTLING Matthias
TRS
DNF
192.
FINDERS Dirk
TRS
DNF
193.
GANSER Stefan
TRS
DNF
194.
HAGENAARS Luc
TRS
DNF
195.
KOPP David
TRS
DNF
196.
PATRON Christian
TRS
DNF
197.
SCHMITT Alex
TRS
DNF
198.
VAN RUITENBEEK Emmanuel
TRS
DNF
201.
EICHLER Markus
NSP
DNF
202.
FIEDLER Jacob
NSP
DNF
203.
FOTHEN Markus
NSP
DNF
204.
FOTHEN Thomas
NSP
DNF
205.
MENVILLE Léo
NSP
DNF
206.
OBST René
NSP
DNF
207.
SCHMEISER Jonas
NSP
DNF
208.
THURAU Bjorn
NSP
DNF
211.
JANSSEN Yannick
NNED
DNF
212.
LOOZEN Luc
NNED
DNF
213.
MARTENS Bob
NNED
DNF
214.
MOTKE Ritchie
NNED
DNF
215.
NOLTEN Bram
NNED
DNF
216.
SCHIFFELERS Ward
NNED
DNF
217.
SCHMEITZ Pablo
NNED
DNF
218.
WERST Raymond
NNED
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espańa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics