Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Amstel Gold Race 2011 (PT)
Netherlands  /  17 April

Edition: 46 (257.8 Km)
Winner: GILBERT Philippe

2010    
2012



Videos (2)
Winners of the Race
4 Fans




Last Winners







17 April / 257.80 kilometer / Start: 10:21 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner:06:30:44 GILBERT Philippe
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival

Description
Preview
Result
Video
Stage results
1. GILBERT Philippe OLO 06:30:44
2. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin KAT 00:00:02
3. GERRANS Simon SKY 00:00:04
4. FUGLSANG Jakob LEO 00:00:05
5. KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 00:00:05
6. FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 00:00:05
7. LEUKEMANS Bj÷rn VCD 00:00:07
8. HERMANS Ben RSH 00:00:18
9. GESINK Robert RAB 00:00:19
10. MARTENS Paul RAB 00:00:26
11. SCHLECK Andy LEO 00:00:28
12. HOOGERLAND Johnny VCD 00:00:36
13. VANENDERT Jelle OLO 00:00:48
14. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 00:01:38
15. CUNEGO Damiano LAM 00:01:39
16. CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 00:01:44
17. VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST 00:02:09
18. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 00:02:09
19. TANKINK Bram RAB 00:02:10
20. WEGMANN Fabian LEO 00:02:13

48 Abandoned
3. DOCKX Gert OLO DNF
5. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen OLO DNF
8. VEIKKANEN Jussi OLO DNF
11. BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM DNF
16. NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM DNF
17. RIBLON Christophe ALM DNF
23. FRANK Mathias BMC DNF
31. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion EUS DNF
34. PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS DNF
42. BRAMMEIER Matthew THR DNF
44. FAIRLY Caleb THR DNF
57. TROFIMOV Yury KAT DNF
65. MORI Manuele LAM DNF
67. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM DNF
68. ULISSI Diego LAM DNF
72. VOIGT Jens LEO DNF
74. LUND Anders LEO DNF
82. CARUSO Damiano LIQ DNF
85. NERZ Dominik LIQ DNF
87. PONZI Simone LIQ DNF
92. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto MOV DNF
93. GARCIA ACOSTA JosÚ Vicente MOV DNF
98. SANZ UNZUE Enrique MOV DNF
128. TJALLINGII Maarten RAB DNF
131. JÍRGENSEN Jonas Aaen SBS DNF
132. CHRISTENSEN Mads SBS DNF
133. DIDIER Laurent SBS DNF
134. LARSSON Gustav Erik SBS DNF
142. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle SKY DNF
157. VAN SUMMEREN Johan GRM DNF
165. PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH DNF
166. RAST GrÚgory RSH DNF
167. BEWLEY Sam RSH DNF
178. RUIJGH Rob VCD DNF
186. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF DNF
193. FAVILLI Elia FAR DNF
196. MIRENDA Gianluca FAR DNF
197. RICCI BITTI Davide FAR DNF
205. GOURGUE Benjamin LAN DNF
207. SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LAN DNF
212. DE KORT Koen SKS DNF
213. DOCKER Mitchell SKS DNF
216. HUGUET Yann SKS DNF
218. TIMMER Albert SKS DNF
222. COENEN Johan TSV DNF
227. VAN VOOREN Steven TSV DNF
232. VAN GROEN Arnoud VWA DNF
236. VAN DIJK Stefan VWA DNF









--- advertisement ---