Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2014
(2.WT)
Australia / 21 January - 26 January
Edition: 16 (815.5 Km)
Winner:
GERRANS Simon
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Simon Gerrans
AUS
Simon Gerrans
AUS
Adam Hansen
AUS
Jack Haig
AUS
1
Fans
topper
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 1 >
Nuriootpa
-
Angaston
21 January
/ 135.00 kilometer / Start: 11:00 / Finish: 14:25
Stagewinner
:
03:20:34
GERRANS Simon
Race leader
:
03:20:23
GERRANS Simon
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GERRANS Simon
OGE
03:20:34
2.
GREIPEL André
LTB
00:00:00
3.
VON HOFF Steele
GRS
00:00:00
4.
ULISSI Diego
LAM
00:00:00
5.
BOUET Maxime
ALM
00:00:00
6.
GAVAZZI Francesco
AST
00:00:00
7.
GESCHKE Simon
GIA
00:00:00
8.
VALLS FERRI Rafael
LAM
00:00:00
9.
EVANS Cadel
BMC
00:00:00
10.
GESINK Robert
BEL
00:00:00
11.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
00:00:00
12.
ROELANDTS Jurgen
LTB
00:00:04
13.
HAAS Nathan
GRS
00:00:04
14.
IMPEY Daryl
OGE
00:00:04
15.
VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
OPQ
00:00:04
16.
SUTHERLAND Rory
TSB
00:00:04
17.
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC
00:00:04
18.
SCHLECK Frank
TFR
00:00:04
19.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
MOV
00:00:04
20.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
OPQ
00:00:04
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics