Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Alberta
2014
(2.1)
Canada / 2 September - 7 September
(737.0 Km)
Winner:
IMPEY Daryl
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Winners of the Race
Daryl Impey
RSA
Tweets by @TourOfAlberta
Editions
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2017
HUFFMAN Evan
2016
CARPENTER Robin
2015
MOLLEMA Bauke
2014
IMPEY Daryl
2013
DENNIS Rohan
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Edmonton
-
Edmonton
7 September
/ 121.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:46:22
IMPEY Daryl
Race leader
:
16:07:56
IMPEY Daryl
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
IMPEY Daryl
OGE
02:46:22
2.
ANDERSON Ryan
OPM
00:00:00
3.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
GRS
00:00:00
4.
VANMARCKE Sep
BEL
00:00:00
5.
REIJNEN Kiel
UHC
00:00:00
6.
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
BEL
00:00:00
7.
TVETCOV Serghei
JBC
00:00:00
8.
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UHC
00:00:00
9.
SMITH Dion
HSD
00:00:00
10.
HOWARD Leigh
OGE
00:00:00
11.
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
BDT
00:00:00
12.
FORMOLO Davide
CAN
00:00:00
13.
HAYMAN Mathew
OGE
00:00:00
14.
KING Benjamin
GRS
00:00:00
15.
FARABAUGH Adam
GQC
00:00:00
16.
DUMOULIN Tom
GIA
00:00:00
17.
HOULE Hugo
NCAN
00:00:00
18.
PREIDLER Georg
GIA
00:00:00
19.
MCCABE Travis
SSC
00:00:00
20.
OLIVIER Daan
GIA
00:00:00
36
Abandoned
23.
LAMMERTINK Steven
GIA
DNF
31.
GOSS Matthew Harley
OGE
DNF
53.
CLARKE Jonathan
UHC
DNF
54.
DE MAAR Marc
UHC
DNF
56.
FRATTINI Davide
UHC
DNF
63.
HUFF Charles Bradley
OPM
DNF
64.
ROUTLEY Will
OPM
DNF
66.
YOUNG Eric
OPM
DNF
67.
ZIRBEL Tom
OPM
DNF
72.
BURNETT Ian
JBC
DNF
75.
HAMILTON Nic
JBC
DNF
76.
MAZICH Sean
JBC
DNF
77.
RATHE Jacob
JBC
DNF
78.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
JBC
DNF
81.
LANGLOIS Bruno
5HR
DNF
85.
STEMPER James
5HR
DNF
86.
SWEETING Robert
5HR
DNF
87.
WILLIAMS David
5HR
DNF
91.
PASSERON Aurélien
SPC
DNF
92.
DAL-CIN Matteo
SPC
DNF
93.
ELLSAY Nigel
SPC
DNF
104.
LEWIS Joseph
HSD
DNF
107.
SCHMALZ Joseph
HSD
DNF
111.
BRITTON Rob
SSC
DNF
113.
DAHL Kristofer
SSC
DNF
122.
NIELSEN Nicolai Brøchner
BDT
DNF
123.
DANIEL Gregory
BDT
DNF
126.
OWEN Logan
BDT
DNF
127.
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BDT
DNF
133.
CHEYNE Jordan
NCAN
DNF
136.
PERRON Jean-Sebastien
NCAN
DNF
138.
WIGHT Stuart
NCAN
DNF
142.
KAUFFMANN Jacob
GQC
DNF
144.
CHADDOCK Benjamin
GQC
DNF
145.
HADI Janvier
GQC
DNF
147.
GAUTHIER Simon-Pierre
GQC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics