Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi
2015
(2.1)
(Route du Sud)
France / 18 June - 21 June
Edition: 39 (692.0 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Tweets by @RouteOccitanie
Editions
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
DILLIER Silvan
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
ROCHE Nicholas
2013
VOECKLER Thomas
2012
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2011
KIRYIENKA Vasil
2010
MONCOUTIE David
2009
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Izaourt
-
Luchon
20 June
/ 181.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:48:05
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Race leader
:
13:11:04
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
TCS
04:48:05
2.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
00:00:13
3.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
00:00:35
4.
ROSSETTO Stéphane
COF
00:00:48
5.
SEPULVEDA Eduardo
BSE
00:00:48
6.
RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
COL
00:01:03
7.
GALLEGO RUIZ Alberto
RPB
00:01:58
8.
LOUBET Julien
M13
00:02:56
9.
FIGUEIREDO Federico
RPB
00:02:56
10.
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
00:02:56
11.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
MUR
00:02:56
12.
BROWN Nathan
TCG
00:02:56
13.
VILELA Ricardo
CJR
00:02:59
14.
GADRET John
MOV
00:03:28
15.
ARROYO DURAN David
CJR
00:03:28
16.
VIMPERE Théo
AUB
00:03:28
17.
HNIK Karel
CLT
00:04:41
18.
MOLARD Rudy
COF
00:04:41
19.
MONTAGUTI Matteo
ALM
00:04:41
20.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
CJR
00:05:23
13
Abandoned
12.
DANIEL Maxime
ALM
DNF
37.
PINEAU Cedric
FDJ
DNF
41.
GERDEMANN Linus
CLT
DNF
55.
GONZÁLEZ VELASCO Adrián
MUR
DNF
67.
VENTURINI Clément
COF
DNS
74.
MCLAY Daniel
BSE
DNF
75.
FEILLU Romain
BSE
DNF
77.
JARRIER Benoit
BSE
DNF
83.
LEVARLET Guillaume
AUB
DNF
92.
GIRAUD Benjamin
M13
DNF
97.
PENVEN Clément
M13
DNF
108.
MAGALHÃES Samuel
RPB
DNF
147.
LE ROUX Romain
ADT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics