Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Wallonie
2015
(2.HC)
(Tour de la Région Wallonne)
Belgium / 25 July - 29 July
Edition: 36 (901.0 Km)
Winner:
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Niki Terpstra
NED
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
STANNARD Robert
2021
SIMMONS Quinn
2020
DEMARE Arnaud
2019
VLIEGEN Loïc
2018
WELLENS Tim
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
MEERSMAN Gianni
2013
VAN AVERMAET Greg
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Wanze
-
Hannut
25 July
/ 190.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:49:39
TERPSTRA Niki
Race leader
:
04:49:24
TERPSTRA Niki
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TERPSTRA Niki
EQS
04:49:39
2.
CAMPENAERTS Victor
TSV
00:00:04
3.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
BSE
00:00:21
4.
VALLEE Boris
LTS
00:00:21
5.
DEMOITIÉ Antoine
WBC
00:00:21
6.
TURGOT Sébastien
ALM
00:00:21
7.
LAGUTIN Sergey
KAT
00:00:21
8.
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC
00:00:21
9.
WARNIER Antoine
WBC
00:00:26
10.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
KAT
00:01:05
11.
VAN POPPEL Danny
TFR
00:01:05
12.
ROELANDTS Jurgen
LTS
00:01:05
13.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM
00:01:05
14.
ZABEL Rick
BMC
00:01:05
15.
SERRY Pieter
EQS
00:01:05
16.
TSATEVITCH Alexey
KAT
00:01:05
17.
JANS Roy
WGG
00:01:05
18.
VAN HOECKE Gijs
TSV
00:01:05
19.
MCLAY Daniel
BSE
00:01:07
20.
THEUNS Edward
TSV
00:01:07
15
Abandoned
13.
DANIEL Maxime
ALM
DNF
32.
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
DNF
34.
LE BON Johan
FDJ
DNF
45.
PINEAU Jérôme
IAM
DNF
76.
SAGAN Juraj
TCS
DNF
84.
SERGENT Jesse
TFR
DNF
87.
VANDEWALLE Kristof
TFR
DNS
91.
GUILLOU Florian
BSE
DNF
92.
HIVERT Jonathan
BSE
DNF
104.
CHAINEL Steve
COF
DNF
117.
MEDEREL Maxime
EUC
DNF
141.
JULES Justin
VER
DNF
142.
RULLIERE Melvin
VER
DNF
146.
DE ROOZE Niels
VER
DNF
147.
FINDERS Dirk
VER
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics