Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Wallonie
2016
(2.HC)
(Tour de la Région Wallonne)
Belgium / 23 July - 27 July
Edition: 37 (928.0 Km)
Winner:
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Devenyns Dries
BEL
Tweets by @TourdeWallonie
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
STANNARD Robert
2021
SIMMONS Quinn
2020
DEMARE Arnaud
2019
VLIEGEN Loïc
2018
WELLENS Tim
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
MEERSMAN Gianni
2013
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Aubel
-
Herstal
26 July
/ 177.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:18:08
TRENTIN Matteo
Race leader
:
17:28:49
MEERSMAN Gianni
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TRENTIN Matteo
EQS
04:18:08
2.
BAGDONAS Gediminas
ALM
00:00:00
3.
MEERSMAN Gianni
EQS
00:00:00
4.
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
TSV
00:00:00
5.
BOECKMANS Kris
LTS
00:00:00
6.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
KAT
00:00:00
7.
HUREL Tony
DEN
00:00:00
8.
SENECHAL Florian
COF
00:00:00
9.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM
00:00:00
10.
MEURISSE Xandro
CRV
00:00:00
11.
SHALUNOV Evgeny
GAZ
00:00:00
12.
KREDER Michel
ROP
00:00:00
13.
CALMEJANE Lilian
DEN
00:00:00
14.
BAUGNIES Jérôme
WGG
00:00:00
15.
JARRIER Benoit
FVC
00:00:00
16.
ISTA Kevin
WBC
00:00:00
17.
DUYN Huub
ROP
00:00:00
18.
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
GAZ
00:00:00
19.
MAIKIN Roman
GAZ
00:00:00
20.
ANDERSON Ryan
DEN
00:00:00
18
Abandoned
15.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
DNF
23.
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
DNF
25.
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
DNF
35.
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM
DNF
46.
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
LTS
DNS
64.
SIMON Julien
COF
DNF
108.
REUS Kai
ROP
DNF
123.
BILLE Gaetan
WGG
DNF
126.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
WGG
DNF
132.
BODIOT Alexis
ADT
DNF
142.
KAISE Julien
CCA
DNF
145.
PALM Martin
CCA
DNF
146.
PICOUX Maximilien
CCA
DNF
148.
TAMINIAUX Lionel
CCA
DNF
154.
PEETERS Rob
CRV
DNF
163.
LENNERTZ Sam
VER
DNF
168.
VOSS Arnaud
VER
DNF
171.
DELFOSSE Sébastien
WBC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics