Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Route du Sud
2016
(2.1)
France / 16 June - 19 June
Edition: 40 (641.5 Km)
Winner:
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
COL
Tweets by @RouteOccitanie
Editions
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
DILLIER Silvan
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
ROCHE Nicholas
2013
VOECKLER Thomas
2012
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2011
KIRYIENKA Vasil
2010
MONCOUTIE David
2009
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
St Gaudens
-
Val D'Azun Couraduque
18 June
/ 184.90 kilometer / Start: 10:00 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner
:
05:36:13
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
Race leader
:
12:52:55
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
MOV
05:36:13
2.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
00:00:04
3.
CARTHY Hugh
CJR
00:00:04
4.
EDET Nicolas
COF
00:00:17
5.
VOECKLER Thomas
DEN
00:00:21
6.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
CJR
00:00:33
7.
VILELA Ricardo
CJR
00:00:55
8.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
EUS
00:00:57
9.
MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel
COF
00:00:57
10.
ARROYO DURAN David
CJR
00:01:25
11.
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
EUS
00:01:33
12.
ROSSETTO Stéphane
COF
00:01:37
13.
NYCH Artem
GAZ
00:01:45
14.
LEVARLET Guillaume
AUB
00:02:09
15.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
00:02:09
16.
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
DMP
00:02:17
17.
QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
MOV
00:02:53
18.
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
EUS
00:02:53
19.
FIGUEIREDO Federico
RPB
00:03:47
20.
JEANNESSON Arnold
COF
00:03:59
18
Abandoned
4.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
DNF
14.
DANIEL Maxime
ALM
DNF
22.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
DNF
34.
MOLINA CANET Antonio
CJR
DNF
41.
COQUARD Bryan
DEN
DNF
42.
BOUDAT Thomas
DEN
DNF
46.
PETIT Adrien
DEN
DNF
67.
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
DNF
73.
MCLAY Daniel
FVC
DNF
83.
CONTI Samuele
STH
DNF
85.
FONZI Giuseppe
STH
DNF
88.
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
STH
DNF
94.
LEMARCHAND Romain
SSG
DNF
103.
SEROV Alexander
GAZ
DNF
113.
GUAY Julien
AUB
DNF
116.
MALDONADO Anthony
AUB
DNF
117.
MENUT David
AUB
DNF
126.
PENVEN Clément
ADT
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics