Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour de Korea 2017 (2.1)
South Korea  /  14 June - 18 June

Edition: 17 (762.5 Km)
Winner: MIN Kyeongho

2016    
2018



Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 2 > Gunsan - Muju
15 June / 156.80 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:41:26 MIN Kyeongho
Race leader:09:05:59 MIN Kyeongho

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. MIN Kyeongho SCT 03:41:26
2. GIDICH Yevgeniy VAM 00:00:04
3. AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades ILU 00:00:04
4. BIBBY Ian JLT 00:00:04
5. GUARDIOLA Salvador UKO 00:00:04
6. HATSUYAMA Sho BGT 00:00:04
7. LEBAS Thomas KIN 00:00:04
8. LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ICA 00:00:04
9. LAU Wan Yau NHKG 00:00:04
10. CECCHIN Alberto WIL 00:00:04
11. MONIER Damien BGT 00:00:04
12. TURRIN Alex WIL 00:00:39
13. LAVERACK Edward JLT 00:01:01
14. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 00:01:11
15. PELLAUD Simon ILU 00:01:44
16. FONZI Giuseppe WIL 00:01:48
17. WILLIAMS Tyler ICA 00:01:53
18. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon UKO 00:01:55
19. LOWNDES Jason ICA 00:01:55
20. PLANET Charles TNN 00:01:55
21. PARK Sang Hong LXC 00:01:55
22. CHEUNG King Lok NHKG 00:01:55
23. JOO Daeyeong SCT 00:01:55
24. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIP 00:01:55
25. PARK Sang-Hoon SCT 00:01:55
26. LOZANO RIBA David TNN 00:01:55
27. CHIU Ho San NHKG 00:01:55
28. MOSES Thomas JLT 00:01:55
29. NAKAJIMA Yasuharu KIN 00:01:55
30. GONG Hyo Suk TSG 00:01:55
31. SUZUKI Ryu BGT 00:01:55
32. PARK Sung Baek KSP 00:01:55
33. ASTAFYEV Stepan VAM 00:01:55
34. CRAWFORD Jai KIN 00:01:55
35. KIM Jihun GPC 00:01:55
36. NAKANISHI Kenji KIN 00:01:55
37. MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT 00:01:55
38. CHOE Hyeong Min GIC 00:01:55
39. KIM Ok Cheol SCT 00:01:55
40. COOPER Joseph IWS 00:01:55
41. CHOI Hu Fung NHKG 00:01:55
42. VLASSENKO Sergey VAM 00:01:55
43. SO Insu LXC 00:01:55
44. DIAZ Daniel DMP 00:01:55
45. KHADYLBEK Kairat VAM 00:02:14
46. BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene TSG 00:02:14
47. WILLIAMS Christopher TNN 00:02:14
48. CHOI Jaewoong GPC 00:02:32
49. KIM Kun-Soo LXC 00:02:35
50. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 00:02:57
51. SCHREURS Hamish ICA 00:03:03
52. STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 00:03:11
53. ANDRIATO Rafael WIL 00:03:19
54. MCCUTCHEON Connor ILU 00:03:37
55. HAM Seok Hyun GPC 00:03:53
56. WE Seokhyeon SCT 00:05:19
57. JANG Jiung KCT 00:06:42
58. BANG Seonhoe KCT 00:06:42
59. CHOI Seung Woo KSP 00:06:42
60. KIM Daeyeon KSP 00:06:42
61. PARK Kyoung Ho GIC 00:06:42
62. OH Teahee KCT 00:06:42
63. PARK Keon Woo LXC 00:06:42
64. CHEON Imbeom KCT 00:08:04
65. JONES Brenton JLT 00:09:32
66. CRAVEN Dan ICA 00:09:32
67. CHO Hae-Sung KSP 00:09:32
68. FUNG Ka Hoo NHKG 00:09:32
69. NEAGOS Bradley ILU 00:09:32
70. EASTER Griffin ILU 00:09:32
71. CHA Dongheon LXC 00:09:32
72. GIRAUD Benjamin DMP 00:09:32
73. CROME Sam IWS 00:09:32
74. LAAS Martin DMP 00:09:32
75. JUNG Eun-Seong GPC 00:09:32
76. KIM Joo-Seok GPC 00:09:32
77. NEPOMNYACHSHI Yevgeniy VAM 00:09:32
78. FERNÁNDEZ AYARZAGUENA Egoitz UKO 00:09:32
79. LANE Patrick IWS 00:09:32
80. KIM Woong-Gyeom GIC 00:09:32
81. VOROPAYEV Taras VAM 00:09:32
82. HIRAI Eiichi UKO 00:09:32
83. KUBOKI Kazushige NIP 00:09:32
84. OKUBO Jin BGT 00:09:32
85. TOKUDA Tanzou UKO 00:09:32
86. JUNG Woo-Ho GIC 00:09:32
87. LAU Wan Hei NHKG 00:16:11
88. VAN DER PLOEG Neil IWS 00:20:53
89. FREIBERG Michael IWS 00:20:53
90. SUNDERLAND Scott IWS 00:20:53
91. AMAGOI Tatsuki KIN 00:20:53
92. KIM Hong Il KCT 00:20:53
93. LEE Jinwoo KCT 00:20:53
94. PERON Andrea TNN 00:20:53
95. BENHAMOUDA Mehdi TNN 00:20:53
96. SEO Joon Yong KSP 00:20:53
97. BERLATO Giacomo NIP 00:20:53
98. OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husainie TSG 00:20:53
99. MARINI Nicolas NIP 00:20:53
100. KOISHI Yuma NIP 00:20:53
101. SALEH Mohd Zamri TSG 00:20:53
102. DOWNING Russel JLT 00:20:53
103. JUNG Ji Min GIC 00:20:53
104. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel DMP 00:20:53
105. LEE Jae-Ha GPC 00:20:53
106. YECHEZKEL Aviv ICA 00:20:53
107. ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi TSG 00:20:53
108. SALEH Mohd Hariff TSG 00:20:53
109. JUNG Ha Jeon SCT 00:20:53
110. HORI Takaaki BGT 00:20:53
111. NAKAI Michimasa UKO 00:20:53
112. VAN IJZENDOORN Rik TNN 00:20:53

5 Abandoned
5. LEMARCHAND Romain DMP DNF
53. OMOTE Toshiki BGT DNF
85. PIPER Cameron ILU DNS
134. LEE Tae-Un KSP DNF
146. BAE Daehyeon LXC DNF






--- advertisement ---