Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
VOO-Tour de Wallonie 2017 (2.HC)
(Tour de la Région Wallonne)
Belgium  /  22 July - 26 July

Edition: 38 (912.6 Km)
Winner: TEUNS Dylan

2016    
2018



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 1 > Stavelot - Marchin
22 July / 189.90 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:28:40 THOMAS Benjamin
Race leader:04:28:30 THOMAS Benjamin

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. THOMAS Benjamin ADT 04:28:40
2. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 04:28:45
3. TEUNS Dylan BMC 04:28:45
4. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 04:28:45
5. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 04:28:45
6. VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COF 04:28:48
7. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav KAT 04:28:48
8. LIGTHART Pim RNL 04:28:53
9. DUYN Huub VWA 04:28:53
10. KREDER Michel AQB 04:28:53
11. MEIJERS Jeroen RNL 04:28:53
12. VANTOMME Maxime WVA 04:28:53
13. AERNOUTS Jim TFL 04:28:53
14. CORBEL Erwann FVC 04:28:58
15. LIETAER Eliot SVB 04:29:02
16. CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 04:29:02
17. BYSTROM Sven Erik KAT 04:29:05
18. SPRENGERS Thomas SVB 04:29:05
19. GERTS Floris BMC 04:29:05
20. VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 04:29:05
21. HABEAUX Gregory WVA 04:29:05
22. PEYSKENS Dimitri WVA 04:29:05
23. BILLE Gaetan VWA 04:29:05
24. GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN 04:29:11
25. CHEVRIER Clement ALM 04:29:11
26. DUVAL Julien ALM 04:29:14
27. DOUBEY Fabien WGG 04:29:14
28. MARTINEZ Yannick DMP 04:29:14
29. LE ROUX Romain ADT 04:29:14
30. DEVOLDER Stijn VWA 04:29:14
31. PLANCKAERT Baptiste KAT 04:29:25
32. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 04:29:29
33. HOFSTETTER Hugo COF 04:29:30
34. ASSELMAN Jesper RNL 04:29:30
35. MORKOV Michael KAT 04:29:30
36. JULES Justin WVA 04:29:35
37. FERASSE Thibault ADT 04:29:44
38. TURGIS Anthony COF 04:29:44
39. BONNAMOUR Franck FVC 04:29:44
40. ROUX Anthony FDJ 04:29:52
41. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TLJ 04:30:03
42. DE VRIES Berden RNL 04:30:13
43. DE BONDT Dries VWA 04:30:24
44. GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund TLJ 04:30:35
45. MORTIER Julien AAS 04:30:35
46. LAGUTIN Sergey GAZ 04:30:48
47. CASTELIJNS Twan TLJ 04:30:48
48. FONSECA Armindo FVC 04:30:48
49. REINDERS Elmar RNL 04:30:53
50. SCOTSON Miles BMC 04:30:53
51. JARRIER Benoit FVC 04:30:53
52. BAUGNIES Jérôme WGG 04:30:53
53. WARNIER Antoine WVA 04:30:53
54. NAESEN Lawrence WVA 04:30:58
55. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 04:31:01
56. RAIBAUD Jimmy ADT 04:31:14
57. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 04:31:42
58. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 04:31:42
59. EL FARES Julien DMP 04:31:42
60. LE BON Johan FDJ 04:31:42
61. MAMYKIN Matvei KAT 04:31:42
62. ANTONINI Simone WGG 04:31:58
63. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 04:31:58
64. DUPONT Timothy VWA 04:32:01
65. SAVITSKY Ivan GAZ 04:32:03
66. DELAPLACE Anthony FVC 04:32:29
67. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads KAT 04:33:13
68. COQUARD Bryan DEN 04:33:50
69. LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 04:33:50
70. VAN KESSEL Corne TFL 04:34:01
71. LEVARLET Guillaume WGG 04:34:19
72. BONNAFOND Guillaume COF 04:34:19
73. ERSHOV Artur GAZ 04:34:19
74. VAN GESTEL Dries SVB 04:34:19
75. DELTOMBE Kevin SVB 04:34:24
76. MAES Nikolas LTS 04:34:30
77. VERGAERDE Otto VWA 04:34:30
78. SIX Franklin AAS 04:34:33
79. TAMINIAUX Lionel AAS 04:34:33
80. HOFLAND Moreno LTS 04:34:59
81. ISTA Kevin WVA 04:35:04
82. YSSAAD Yannis ADT 04:35:12
83. COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 04:35:12
84. GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 04:35:21
85. DUNNE Conor AQB 04:35:24
86. HIVERT Jonathan DEN 04:35:40
87. NAULEAU Bryan DEN 04:37:03
88. MORICE Julien DEN 04:37:03
89. LEDANOIS Kevin FVC 04:37:03
90. EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 04:37:03
91. DE GENDT Aimé SVB 04:37:12
92. VAN MELSEN Kevin WGG 04:37:30
93. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC 04:37:30
94. TRUSOV Nikolai GAZ 04:37:30
95. WATSON Calvin AQB 04:37:30
96. CLEPPE Nicolas TFL 04:37:30
97. BLYTHE Adam AQB 04:37:30
98. MAIKIN Roman GAZ 04:37:30
99. VOROBYEV Anton GAZ 04:37:30
100. KNEISKY Morgan ADT 04:37:30
101. PACHER Quentin DMP 04:37:36
102. CARDIS Romain DEN 04:37:51
103. AERTS Toon TFL 04:38:01
104. SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP 04:38:05
105. TURGIS Jimmy COF 04:38:10
106. ARIMONT Charlie AAS 04:38:10
107. VAN DER HAAR Lars TFL 04:38:10
108. LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 04:38:10
109. LOY Antoine AAS 04:38:10
110. GATE Aaron AQB 04:38:10
111. DUMOULIN Samuel ALM 04:38:14
112. VINCENT Leo FDJ 04:38:14
113. VAN BILSEN Kenneth COF 04:38:14
114. WYNANTS Maarten TLJ 04:38:14
115. HERMANS Quinten TFL 04:38:14
116. VAN STAEYEN Michael COF 04:38:14
117. DE BIE Sean LTS 04:38:14
118. AERTS Thijs TFL 04:38:41
119. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 04:42:11
120. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 04:42:11
121. QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 04:42:11
122. KIRSCH Alex WVA 04:42:11
123. HANSEN Lasse Norman AQB 04:42:11
124. BOOM Lars TLJ 04:42:11
125. VAN GOETHEM Brian RNL 04:42:11
126. BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 04:42:11
127. SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey GAZ 04:42:11
128. BOEV Igor GAZ 04:42:11
129. GIRAUD Benjamin DMP 04:42:11
130. VEUCHELEN Frederik WGG 04:42:11
131. COMBAUD Romain DMP 04:42:11
132. HUPOND Thierry DMP 04:42:11
133. KONING Peter AQB 04:42:11
134. VAN LERBERGHE Bert SVB 04:42:11
135. ALLEGAERT Piet SVB 04:42:11
136. VAN HECKE Preben SVB 04:42:11
137. TRONET Steven ADT 04:42:11
138. ALAPHILIPPE Bryan ADT 04:42:11
139. BAESTAENS Vincent TFL 04:42:11
140. TANKINK Bram TLJ 04:42:11
141. HUREL Tony DEN 04:42:11
142. VERMELTFOORT Coen RNL 04:42:27
143. PALM Martin AAS 04:42:28
144. PREMONT Christophe VWA 04:45:23
145. VALLEE Boris FVC 04:45:23
146. DE WINTER Gordon AAS 04:45:50
147. DEBUY Anthony AAS 04:45:50
148. SHAW James Callum LTS 04:45:50
149. LOOIJ André RNL 04:45:50
150. BARBIER Rudy ALM 04:45:50
151. MERTZ Rémy LTS 04:45:50
152. BELKOV Maxim KAT 04:45:50
153. JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN 04:45:50
154. DEHAES Kenny WGG 04:45:50
155. VAN ZUMMEREN Stef VWA 04:45:50
156. LAAS Martin DMP 04:45:50

3 Abandoned
26. PINEAU Cedric FDJ DNF
63. FENN Andrew AQB DNF
106. DANIEL Maxime FVC DNF









--- advertisement ---