Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  10 October - 15 October

Edition: 53 (1026.3 Km)
Winner: ULISSI Diego

2016    
2018



Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Selšuk - Izmir
14 October / 166.00 kilometer / Start: 12:42 / Finish: 16:40
Stagewinner:04:06:51 BENNETT Sam
Race leader:23:07:41 ULISSI Diego

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BENNETT Sam BOH 04:06:51
2. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 04:06:51
3. CONSONNI Simone UAD 04:06:51
4. THEUNS Edward TFS 04:06:51
5. PALUTA Michal CCC 04:06:51
6. MINALI Riccardo AST 04:06:51
7. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 04:06:51
8. BALLERINI Davide AND 04:06:51
9. GAVAZZI Francesco AND 04:06:51
10. HABEAUX Gregory WVA 04:06:51
11. PRADES REVERTE Eduard CJR 04:06:51
12. SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi SOU 04:06:51
13. TRUSOV Nikolai GAZ 04:06:51
14. ALBANESE Vincenzo BAR 04:06:51
15. STOSZ Patryk CCC 04:06:51
16. STASSEN Julien WVA 04:06:51
17. BELLETTI Manuel WIL 04:06:51
18. RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CJR 04:06:51
19. ULISSI Diego UAD 04:06:51
20. TACIAK Mateusz CCC 04:06:51
21. GODOY Yonder WIL 04:06:51
22. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BOH 04:06:51
23. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 04:06:51
24. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe WIL 04:06:51
25. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 04:06:51
26. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 04:06:51
27. HERKLOTZ Silvio BOH 04:06:51
28. MASSON Christophe WVA 04:06:51
29. MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 04:06:51
30. HANSEN Jesper AST 04:06:51
31. ZEITS Andrey AST 04:06:51
32. MASNADA Fausto AND 04:06:51
33. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 04:06:51
34. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 04:06:51
35. BAKIRCI Nazim NTUR 04:06:51
36. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 04:06:51
37. BUTLER Chris CJR 04:06:51
38. PLUCINSKI Leszek CCC 04:06:51
39. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 04:06:51
40. LAGUTIN Sergey GAZ 04:06:51
41. ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 04:06:51
42. ARROYO DURAN David CJR 04:06:51
43. KOSHEVOY Ilia WIL 04:06:51
44. BROZYNA Piotr CCC 04:06:51
45. TONELLI Alessandro BAR 04:06:51
46. BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 04:06:51
47. CELANO Danilo CJR 04:07:04
48. MAESTRI Mirco BAR 04:07:04
49. BARBIN Enrico BAR 04:07:11
50. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 04:07:16
51. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 04:07:16
52. DANIEL Gregory TFS 04:07:21
53. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 04:08:38
54. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 04:08:38
55. RAVASI Edward UAD 04:09:41
56. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 04:11:05
57. BENFATTO Marco AND 04:14:36
58. OZGUR Batuhan NTUR 04:14:36
59. TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST 04:14:36
60. REIS Rafael Ferreira CJR 04:14:36
61. BRUTT Pavel GAZ 04:14:36
62. NICACIO AUTRAN Pedro Dourado Dutra SOU 04:17:01
63. ROBEET Ludovic WVA 04:17:15
64. KUMP Marko UAD 04:17:15
65. SIMION Paolo BAR 04:17:15
66. SILVA Lincoln Do Vale SOU 04:17:15
67. BALKAN Serkan NTUR 04:17:15
68. MARONESE Marco BAR 04:17:15
69. FRAPPORTI Mattia AND 04:17:15
70. DUQUENNOY Jimmy WVA 04:17:15
71. MALECKI Kamil CCC 04:17:15
72. BOEV Igor GAZ 04:17:15
73. STERBINI Simone BAR 04:17:15
74. DERUETTE Thomas WVA 04:17:15
75. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 04:17:15
76. AKDILEK Ahmet NTUR 04:17:15
77. BALKAN Onur NTUR 04:17:15
78. CECCHIN Alberto WIL 04:17:15
79. SPREAFICO Matteo AND 04:17:15
80. TURRIN Alex WIL 04:17:15
81. KOCH Jonas CCC 04:17:15
82. SPENGLER Lukas WVA 04:17:15
83. PELUCCHI Matteo BOH 04:17:15
84. SISR Frantisek CCC 04:17:15
85. VENDRAME Andrea AND 04:17:15
86. COLEDAN Marco TFS 04:17:21
87. STALNOV Nikita AST 04:17:21
88. ZURLO Federico UAD 04:17:21
89. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 04:17:41
90. CARDOSO SANTOS Flavio SOU 04:24:52
91. FERRAZ AFFONSO Murilo SOU 04:24:53
92. KONIG Leopold BOH 04:24:53
93. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:24:53
94. PINHEIRO DA SILVA Roberto SOU 04:24:53
95. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo WIL 04:36:56
96. ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 04:38:20

3 Abandoned
25. MUHLBERGER Gregor BOH DNS
93. NICACIO AUTRAN Pedro Dourado Dutra SOU DNF
96. RANGHETTI Victor CÚsar SOU DNF









--- advertisement ---