Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  10 October - 15 October

Edition: 53 (1026.3 Km)
Winner: ULISSI Diego

2016    
2018



Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 6 > Istanbul - Istanbul
15 October / 143.70 kilometer / Start: 11:29 / Finish: 14:45
Stagewinner:03:24:32 THEUNS Edward
Race leader:26:32:13 ULISSI Diego

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. THEUNS Edward TFS 03:24:32
2. PELUCCHI Matteo BOH 03:24:32
3. GAVAZZI Francesco AND 03:24:32
4. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 03:24:32
5. BALLERINI Davide AND 03:24:32
6. ULISSI Diego UAD 03:24:32
7. MINALI Riccardo AST 03:24:32
8. ALBANESE Vincenzo BAR 03:24:32
9. BELLETTI Manuel WIL 03:24:32
10. CONSONNI Simone UAD 03:24:32
11. BOEV Igor GAZ 03:24:32
12. HANSEN Jesper AST 03:24:32
13. PALUTA Michal CCC 03:24:32
14. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 03:24:32
15. PRADES REVERTE Eduard CJR 03:24:32
16. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe WIL 03:24:32
17. MASNADA Fausto AND 03:24:32
18. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 03:24:32
19. BARBIN Enrico BAR 03:24:32
20. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 03:24:32
21. RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CJR 03:24:32
22. ZEITS Andrey AST 03:24:32
23. HABEAUX Gregory WVA 03:24:32
24. KOSHEVOY Ilia WIL 03:24:32
25. TACIAK Mateusz CCC 03:24:32
26. SPENGLER Lukas WVA 03:24:32
27. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BOH 03:24:32
28. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 03:24:32
29. BALKAN Onur NTUR 03:24:32
30. BROZYNA Piotr CCC 03:24:32
31. BAKIRCI Nazim NTUR 03:24:32
32. BALKAN Serkan NTUR 03:24:32
33. HERKLOTZ Silvio BOH 03:24:32
34. MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 03:24:32
35. BUTLER Chris CJR 03:24:32
36. PLUCINSKI Leszek CCC 03:24:32
37. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 03:24:32
38. NICACIO AUTRAN Pedro Dourado Dutra SOU 03:24:32
39. SILVA Lincoln Do Vale SOU 03:24:32
40. GODOY Yonder WIL 03:24:32
41. BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 03:24:32
42. AKDILEK Ahmet NTUR 03:24:32
43. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 03:24:32
44. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 03:24:32
45. FRAPPORTI Mattia AND 03:24:32
46. ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 03:24:32
47. SPREAFICO Matteo AND 03:24:32
48. CELANO Danilo CJR 03:24:32
49. TURRIN Alex WIL 03:24:32
50. FERRAZ AFFONSO Murilo SOU 03:24:32
51. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 03:24:32
52. MAESTRI Mirco BAR 03:24:32
53. LAGUTIN Sergey GAZ 03:24:32
54. BENNETT Sam BOH 03:24:32
55. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 03:24:32
56. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 03:24:32
57. TONELLI Alessandro BAR 03:24:32
58. MARONESE Marco BAR 03:24:32
59. BRUTT Pavel GAZ 03:24:32
60. DUQUENNOY Jimmy WVA 03:24:32
61. OZGUR Batuhan NTUR 03:24:32
62. SISR Frantisek CCC 03:24:32
63. KUMP Marko UAD 03:24:32
64. BENFATTO Marco AND 03:24:32
65. SIMION Paolo BAR 03:24:32
66. DERUETTE Thomas WVA 03:24:32
67. KOCH Jonas CCC 03:24:32
68. REIS Rafael Ferreira CJR 03:24:32
69. TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST 03:24:32
70. MALECKI Kamil CCC 03:27:00
71. STOSZ Patryk CCC 03:27:00
72. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 03:24:32
73. STALNOV Nikita AST 03:27:01
74. KONIG Leopold BOH 03:24:32
75. MASSON Christophe WVA 03:24:32
76. ARROYO DURAN David CJR 03:24:32
77. COLEDAN Marco TFS 03:24:32
78. STASSEN Julien WVA 03:24:32
79. CECCHIN Alberto WIL 03:27:27
80. VENDRAME Andrea AND 03:27:27
81. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 03:27:50
82. ROBEET Ludovic WVA 03:27:53
83. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 03:27:54
84. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 03:24:32
85. RAVASI Edward UAD 03:28:22
86. ZURLO Federico UAD 03:28:23
87. STERBINI Simone BAR 03:28:28
88. DANIEL Gregory TFS 03:28:33
89. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 03:28:33
90. CARDOSO SANTOS Flavio SOU 03:24:32
91. SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi SOU 03:24:32
92. PINHEIRO DA SILVA Roberto SOU 03:24:32
93. TRUSOV Nikolai GAZ 03:24:32

4 Abandoned
28. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH DNS
31. ALAFACI Eugenio TFS DNS
83. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo WIL DNS
95. PIRES Raphael Enrique SOU DNS






--- advertisement ---