Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2017 (1.UWT)
(Liège - Bastogne - Liège)
Belgium  /  23 April

Edition: 103 (258.0 Km)
Winner: VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2016    



Videos (1)
Winners of the Race
1 Fans




Last Winners







23 April / 258.00 kilometer / Start: 10:25 / Finish: 16:50
Stage results
1. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 06:24:27
2. MARTIN Daniel EQS 00:00:00
3. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:00:03
4. MATTHEWS Michael SUN 00:00:03
5. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon TBM 00:00:03
6. BARDET Romain ALM 00:00:03
7. ALBASINI Michael ORS 00:00:03
8. YATES Adam ORS 00:00:07
9. WOODS Michael CDT 00:00:07
10. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:00:07
11. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 00:00:07
12. POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 00:00:07
13. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 00:00:07
14. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:00:10
15. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:00:10
16. FELLINE Fabio TFS 00:00:14
17. MOLARD Rudy FDJ 00:00:14
18. SIMON Julien COF 00:00:14
19. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 00:00:14
20. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:00:14
21. URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 00:00:14
22. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 00:00:14
23. FORMOLO Davide CDT 00:00:14
24. TEUNS Dylan BMC 00:00:24
25. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD 00:00:28
26. GOGL Michael TFS 00:00:28
27. KREUZIGER Roman ORS 00:00:34
28. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 00:00:51
29. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 00:00:54
30. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:00:54
31. CARUSO Damiano BMC 00:00:54
32. WARBASSE Larry AQB 00:00:54
33. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 00:00:54
34. BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS 00:00:54
35. WELLENS Tim LTS 00:00:54
36. PETILLI Simone UAD 00:00:54
37. GASPAROTTO Enrico TBM 00:00:54
38. BARGUIL Warren SUN 00:00:54
39. VILLELLA Davide CDT 00:00:54
40. TOLHOEK Antwan TLJ 00:00:54
41. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 00:00:54
42. DE TIER Floris TLJ 00:00:54
43. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 00:00:54
44. LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT 00:00:54
45. SLAGTER Tom Jelte CDT 00:00:54
46. KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 00:00:54
47. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:00:54
48. MEINTJES Louis UAD 00:00:54
49. GAUTIER Cyril ALM 00:00:54
50. PAUWELS Serge DDD 00:01:00
51. GONCALVES Jose KAT 00:01:00
52. SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 00:01:00
53. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 00:01:00
54. KANGERT Tanel AST 00:01:08
55. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 00:01:56
56. CALMEJANE Lilian DEN 00:01:56
57. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 00:02:13
58. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 00:02:13
59. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 00:02:13
60. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 00:03:22
61. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:03:29
62. HAAS Nathan DDD 00:03:38
63. MUHLBERGER Gregor BOH 00:03:38
64. MACHADO Tiago KAT 00:03:50
65. DEGAND Thomas WGG 00:03:50
66. CLARKE Simon CDT 00:03:50
67. DENIFL Stefan AQB 00:03:50
68. HOWES Alex CDT 00:04:42
69. CARDOSO Andre Fernando S. Martins TFS 00:04:42
70. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:04:42
71. VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL 00:04:50
72. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 00:05:01
73. MORI Manuele UAD 00:05:31
74. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 00:05:31
75. LIETAER Eliot SVB 00:05:31
76. SMITH Dion WGG 00:05:31
77. BAGOT Yohan COF 00:05:31
78. MOSCON Gianni SKY 00:05:35
79. ROSA Diego SKY 00:05:35
80. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 00:05:35
81. DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 00:05:41
82. GRELLIER Fabien DEN 00:06:14
83. TANKINK Bram TLJ 00:07:27
84. SPRENGERS Thomas SVB 00:07:40
85. VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 00:07:40
86. VICHOT Arthur FDJ 00:07:40
87. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 00:07:40
88. GUERREIRO Ruben TFS 00:07:40
89. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 00:07:40
90. CHRISTIAN Mark AQB 00:07:40
91. ROUX Anthony FDJ 00:07:40
92. DE PLUS Laurens EQS 00:07:40
93. MOHORIC Matej UAD 00:07:40
94. MARTIN Guillaume WGG 00:07:40
95. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:07:40
96. DELFOSSE Sébastien WVA 00:07:40
97. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 00:07:40
98. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:07:40
99. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 00:07:40
100. PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao BOH 00:07:40
101. MARTENS Paul TLJ 00:07:40
102. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY 00:07:40
103. HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 00:07:40
104. GOLAS Michal SKY 00:07:40
105. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:07:40
106. MOINARD Amaël BMC 00:07:40
107. SKUJINS Toms CDT 00:07:40
108. VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 00:07:40
109. COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 00:07:40
110. REZA Kévin FDJ 00:07:40
111. SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 00:07:40
112. VOECKLER Thomas DEN 00:07:40
113. HIVERT Jonathan DEN 00:07:40
114. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 00:07:40
115. VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 00:07:40
116. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús MOV 00:07:52
117. PEREZ Anthony COF 00:08:41
118. SICARD Romain DEN 00:09:15
119. WARNIER Antoine WVA 00:10:39
120. NAULEAU Bryan DEN 00:10:39
121. PASQUALON Andrea WGG 00:10:39
122. QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN 00:10:39
123. HABEAUX Gregory WVA 00:10:39
124. MASSON Christophe WVA 00:10:39
125. VAN GESTEL Dries SVB 00:10:39
126. BONO Matteo UAD 00:10:39
127. MINNAARD Marco WGG 00:10:39
128. EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 00:10:39
129. MEIJERS Jeroen RNL 00:10:39
130. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TBM 00:10:39
131. WEENING Pieter RNL 00:10:39
132. MAMYKIN Matvei KAT 00:10:44
133. BONNAFOND Guillaume COF 00:11:32
134. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:13:11
135. MERTZ Rémy LTS 00:13:11
136. GATE Aaron AQB 00:13:11
137. GRIVKO Andriy AST 00:13:11
138. POSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 00:13:11
139. GERRANS Simon ORS 00:13:11
140. VENTER Jacobus DDD 00:13:11
141. RIESEBEEK Oscar RNL 00:13:11
142. DEVENYNS Dries EQS 00:13:11
143. KREDER Michel AQB 00:13:11
144. GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN 00:13:32
145. BOLE Grega TBM 00:13:32
146. LATOUR Pierre ALM 00:13:55
147. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 00:13:55
148. VAKOC Petr EQS 00:14:09
149. DECLERCQ Benjamin SVB 00:14:41
150. DE GENDT Aimé SVB 00:14:41
151. TAARAMAE Rein KAT 00:14:41
152. EDET Nicolas COF 00:15:35
153. YATES Simon ORS 00:16:39

47 Abandoned
6. KENNAUGH Peter SKY DNF
13. HOWSON Damien ORS DNF
14. IMPEY Daryl ORS DNF
15. JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORS DNF
27. TROIA Oliviero UAD DNF
37. SCHÄR Michael BMC DNF
39. GERTS Floris BMC DNF
57. SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre SUN DNF
58. TIMMER Albert SUN DNF
59. ANDERSEN Søren Kragh SUN DNF
62. BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS DNF
64. DANIEL Gregory TFS DNF
68. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TFS DNF
76. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST DNF
77. STALNOV Nikita AST DNF
80. CATALDO Dario AST DNF
81. BAUGNIES Jérôme WGG DNF
83. DOUBEY Fabien WGG DNF
85. MEURISSE Xandro WGG DNF
93. DOMONT Axel ALM DNF
117. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV DNF
124. COUSIN Jerome COF DNF
133. DEBESAY Mekseb Abrha DDD DNF
137. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD DNF
152. DE BIE Sean LTS DNF
154. DE GENDT Thomas LTS DNF
163. CAPECCHI Eros EQS DNF
167. MAS NICOLAU Enric EQS DNF
176. PIBERNIK Luka TBM DNF
178. WANG Mei Yin TBM DNF
182. BUDDING Martijn RNL DNF
187. VAN EMPEL Etienne RNL DNF
188. VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL DNF
189. ARIESEN Tim RNL DNF
194. LAMMERTINK Steven TLJ DNF
195. LINDEMAN Bertjan TLJ DNF
205. PINEAU Cedric FDJ DNF
212. DERUETTE Thomas WVA DNF
215. PARDINI Olivier WVA DNF
216. PEYSKENS Dimitri WVA DNF
217. ROBEET Ludovic WVA DNF
231. VAN HECKE Preben SVB DNF
234. DELTOMBE Kevin SVB DNF
238. VAN ROOY Kenneth SVB DNF
241. NORDHAUG Lars Petter AQB DNF
244. DUNNE Conor AQB DNF
247. PEARSON Daniel AQB DNF







--- advertisement ---