Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of the Alps 2017 (2.HC)
Italy  /  17 April - 21 April

Edition: 41 (831.6 Km)
Winner: THOMAS Geraint

2016    


Videos (4)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 3 > Villabassa - Funes
19 April / 143.10 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:47:50 THOMAS Geraint
Race leader:10:40:02 THOMAS Geraint

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. THOMAS Geraint SKY 03:47:50
2. LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 00:00:00
3. POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 00:00:04
4. ROLLAND Pierre CDT 00:00:13
5. PINOT Thibaut FDJ 00:00:13
6. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 00:00:15
7. CELANO Danilo NITA 00:00:15
8. CARUSO Damiano BMC 00:00:15
9. FORMOLO Davide CDT 00:00:15
10. CARTHY Hugh CDT 00:00:15
11. SCARPONI Michele AST 00:00:15
12. DUPONT Hubert ALM 00:00:20
13. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley AND 00:00:23
14. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres AND 00:00:27
15. CATALDO Dario AST 00:00:54
16. BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 00:01:13
17. BIDARD François ALM 00:01:13
18. BUSATO Matteo WIL 00:01:16
19. CUNEGO Damiano NIP 00:01:19
20. SENNI Manuel BMC 00:01:19
21. PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao BOH 00:01:19
22. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 00:01:21
23. MASNADA Fausto AND 00:01:21
24. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 00:01:21
25. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:01:21
26. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 00:01:21
27. AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen WIL 00:01:31
28. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 00:01:42
29. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 00:01:42
30. GODOY Yonder WIL 00:02:18
31. BROWN Nathan CDT 00:02:31
32. VILLELLA Davide CDT 00:03:10
33. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 00:03:18
34. WARBASSE Larry AQB 00:03:22
35. FERRARI Fabricio CJR 00:03:22
36. MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe WIL 00:03:26
37. CHEVRIER Clement ALM 00:03:31
38. KOSHEVOY Ilia WIL 00:03:31
39. CATTANEO Mattia AND 00:03:31
40. MORABITO Steve FDJ 00:03:44
41. DENNIS Rohan BMC 00:04:15
42. ROY Jérémy FDJ 00:05:45
43. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 00:06:46
44. FOLIFOROV Alexander GAZ 00:06:46
45. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:07:48
46. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 00:07:53
47. FRAPPORTI Marco AND 00:07:53
48. LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 00:07:53
49. FRANKINY Kilian BMC 00:07:53
50. BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel NMG 00:07:53
51. ORRICO Davide NMG 00:07:53
52. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 00:07:53
53. DEIGNAN Philip SKY 00:07:57
54. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian TIR 00:08:47
55. TOTÒ Paolo NMG 00:08:54
56. GARIOSO Andrea NITA 00:08:54
57. GAZZARA Michele NMG 00:08:54
58. PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 00:08:56
59. BÉRARD Julien ALM 00:08:56
60. ZULLO Antonio NITA 00:08:56
61. AMICI Alberto NITA 00:08:56
62. ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 00:09:11
63. HOWARD Leigh AQB 00:10:03
64. BOSWELL Ian SKY 00:10:03
65. ZEITS Andrey AST 00:14:01
66. BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 00:14:01
67. HERKLOTZ Silvio BOH 00:14:01
68. DENIFL Stefan AQB 00:14:01
69. GAVAZZI Francesco AND 00:15:52
70. BONUSI Raffaello AND 00:15:52
71. FORTIN Filippo TIR 00:15:52
72. NOCENTINI Rinaldo NITA 00:19:17
73. POZZATO Filippo WIL 00:19:17
74. HOLLER Nikodemus BAI 00:19:17
75. RAGGIO Luca NITA 00:19:17
76. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 00:19:17
77. NATALI Matteo NITA 00:19:17
78. BOHLI Tom BMC 00:19:17
79. KANGANGI Suleiman BAI 00:19:17
80. TIRALONGO Paolo AST 00:19:17
81. VAN ENGELEN Adne BAI 00:19:17
82. FILOSI Iuri NIP 00:19:17
83. SALVADOR Enrico TIR 00:19:17
84. KRIZEK Matthias TIR 00:19:17
85. KUEN Maximilian TIR 00:19:17
86. MAISON Jérémy FDJ 00:19:17
87. BARTA Jan BOH 00:19:17
88. PRADES REVERTE Eduard CJR 00:19:17
89. ZABALA Josu CJR 00:19:17
90. ITO Masakazu NIP 00:19:17
91. ARROYO DURAN David CJR 00:19:17
92. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 00:19:17
93. CHERNETSKY Sergey AST 00:19:17
94. KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy GAZ 00:19:17
95. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 00:19:17
96. SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR 00:19:17
97. KENNAUGH Peter SKY 00:19:17
98. BALLERINI Davide AND 00:19:17
99. STERBINI Simone BAR 00:19:17
100. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 00:19:28
101. TONELLI Alessandro BAR 00:20:19
102. WACKERMANN Luca BAR 00:20:23
103. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 00:23:07
104. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIP 00:23:07
105. BERLATO Giacomo NIP 00:23:07
106. VELASCO Simone BAR 00:23:07
107. SALVIETTI Niccolò NMG 00:23:07
108. BERNARDINI Simone NMG 00:23:07
109. SCHWARZ Lucas TIR 00:23:07
110. BRUTT Pavel GAZ 00:23:07
111. KIPKEMBOI Salim BAI 00:23:07
112. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 00:23:07
113. BONNET William FDJ 00:23:07
114. NIKOLAEV Sergey GAZ 00:23:07
115. LE BON Johan FDJ 00:23:07
116. FENN Andrew AQB 00:23:07
117. KONING Peter AQB 00:23:07
118. IRVINE Martyn AQB 00:23:07
119. BICHLMANN Daniel BAI 00:23:07
120. WATSON Calvin AQB 00:23:07
121. BASSO Leonardo NITA 00:23:07
122. BOEV Igor GAZ 00:23:07
123. SCOTSON Miles BMC 00:23:15
124. SCHAFER Timo BAI 00:23:15
125. RUGG Timothy BAI 00:23:15
126. MOSER Moreno AST 00:24:22
127. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 00:28:22
128. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 00:28:22
129. HABTOM TEKLE Awet BAI 00:28:22
130. NDAYISENGA Valens TIR 00:28:22
131. GAMPER Patrick TIR 00:28:22
132. CLARKE William CDT 00:28:22
133. PRANDINI Paolo NMG 00:31:59
134. GAFFURINI Nicola NMG 00:31:59
135. PELUCCHI Matteo BOH 00:31:59

2 Abandoned
103. MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR DNF
105. SÁEZ BENITO Hector CJR DNF





--- advertisement ---