Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of the Alps 2017 (2.HC)
Italy  /  17 April - 21 April

Edition: 41 (831.6 Km)
Winner: THOMAS Geraint

2016    


Videos (4)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Smarano - Trento
21 April / 199.60 kilometer
Stagewinner:05:13:01 PINOT Thibaut
Race leader:20:49:37 THOMAS Geraint

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. PINOT Thibaut FDJ 05:13:01
2. BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 00:00:00
3. THOMAS Geraint SKY 00:00:00
4. POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 00:00:00
5. ROLLAND Pierre CDT 00:00:02
6. SCARPONI Michele AST 00:00:02
7. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley AND 00:00:02
8. CELANO Danilo NITA 00:00:02
9. LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 00:00:02
10. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 00:00:02
11. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 00:00:02
12. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres AND 00:00:07
13. DENNIS Rohan BMC 00:00:14
14. DUPONT Hubert ALM 00:00:57
15. CUNEGO Damiano NIP 00:01:30
16. AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen WIL 00:01:55
17. SENNI Manuel BMC 00:01:55
18. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 00:01:55
19. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:01:55
20. CARTHY Hugh CDT 00:01:55
21. TOTÒ Paolo NMG 00:03:02
22. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 00:03:28
23. ORRICO Davide NMG 00:04:29
24. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 00:04:35
25. BUSATO Matteo WIL 00:04:35
26. MASNADA Fausto AND 00:04:35
27. GODOY Yonder WIL 00:04:35
28. MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe WIL 00:04:41
29. MORABITO Steve FDJ 00:04:41
30. LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 00:04:43
31. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:04:43
32. BIDARD François ALM 00:04:43
33. DEIGNAN Philip SKY 00:06:30
34. FOLIFOROV Alexander GAZ 00:06:30
35. CHERNETSKY Sergey AST 00:07:42
36. SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR 00:10:24
37. HABTOM TEKLE Awet BAI 00:10:24
38. CHEVRIER Clement ALM 00:10:24
39. CATALDO Dario AST 00:10:24
40. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 00:10:24
41. GAFFURINI Nicola NMG 00:10:24
42. BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel NMG 00:10:24
43. ROY Jérémy FDJ 00:10:24
44. CATTANEO Mattia AND 00:10:24
45. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 00:10:29
46. PRADES REVERTE Eduard CJR 00:13:10
47. FILOSI Iuri NIP 00:13:10
48. FERRARI Fabricio CJR 00:14:18
49. ARROYO DURAN David CJR 00:14:18
50. VELASCO Simone BAR 00:15:29
51. FRANKINY Kilian BMC 00:15:29
52. BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 00:15:34
53. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 00:15:34
54. MAISON Jérémy FDJ 00:15:38
55. VAN ENGELEN Adne BAI 00:17:17
56. FRAPPORTI Marco AND 00:17:17
57. ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 00:17:17
58. GAZZARA Michele NMG 00:17:17
59. GARIOSO Andrea NITA 00:17:17
60. ZULLO Antonio NITA 00:17:17
61. TIRALONGO Paolo AST 00:17:17
62. HERKLOTZ Silvio BOH 00:17:17
63. BARTA Jan BOH 00:17:17
64. KOSHEVOY Ilia WIL 00:17:21
65. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 00:17:21
66. PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 00:17:24
67. HOWARD Leigh AQB 00:23:35
68. BERLATO Giacomo NIP 00:23:35
69. TONELLI Alessandro BAR 00:23:35
70. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian TIR 00:23:35
71. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 00:23:35
72. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIP 00:23:35
73. ZEITS Andrey AST 00:23:35
74. PRANDINI Paolo NMG 00:23:35
75. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 00:23:35
76. BOEV Igor GAZ 00:23:35
77. BERNARDINI Simone NMG 00:23:35
78. KRIZEK Matthias TIR 00:23:35
79. BÉRARD Julien ALM 00:23:35
80. FORTIN Filippo TIR 00:23:35
81. KUEN Maximilian TIR 00:23:35
82. KANGANGI Suleiman BAI 00:23:35
83. BASSO Leonardo NITA 00:23:35
84. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 00:23:35
85. AMICI Alberto NITA 00:23:35
86. SCHWARZ Lucas TIR 00:23:35
87. GAVAZZI Francesco AND 00:23:35
88. BONUSI Raffaello AND 00:23:35
89. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 00:23:35
90. BRUTT Pavel GAZ 00:23:35
91. SALVIETTI Niccolò NMG 00:23:35
92. NATALI Matteo NITA 00:23:35
93. RAGGIO Luca NITA 00:23:35
94. BONNET William FDJ 00:23:35
95. BOHLI Tom BMC 00:23:35
96. ZABALA Josu CJR 00:23:35
97. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 00:23:35
98. LE BON Johan FDJ 00:23:35
99. NDAYISENGA Valens TIR 00:23:35
100. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 00:23:35
101. FENN Andrew AQB 00:23:35
102. KONING Peter AQB 00:23:35
103. NIKOLAEV Sergey GAZ 00:23:35
104. BROWN Nathan CDT 00:23:35
105. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 00:23:35
106. BICHLMANN Daniel BAI 00:23:35
107. STERBINI Simone BAR 00:23:35
108. KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy GAZ 00:23:35
109. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 00:23:47
110. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 00:23:47

24 Abandoned
2. BOSWELL Ian SKY DNF
4. KENNAUGH Peter SKY DNF
25. MOSER Moreno AST DNF
31. CARUSO Damiano BMC DNS
46. PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao BOH DNS
47. PELUCCHI Matteo BOH DNF
54. FORMOLO Davide CDT DNS
56. CLARKE William CDT DNF
57. VILLELLA Davide CDT DNS
77. BALLERINI Davide AND DNF
81. DENIFL Stefan AQB DNS
83. WARBASSE Larry AQB DNS
86. WATSON Calvin AQB DNF
88. IRVINE Martyn AQB DNF
95. WACKERMANN Luca BAR DNF
127. ITO Masakazu NIP DNF
133. POZZATO Filippo WIL DNF
141. HOLLER Nikodemus BAI DNF
142. RUGG Timothy BAI DNF
144. KIPKEMBOI Salim BAI DNF
146. SCHAFER Timo BAI DNF
164. SALVADOR Enrico TIR DNF
168. GAMPER Patrick TIR DNF
171. NOCENTINI Rinaldo NITA DNF







--- advertisement ---