Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2018 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  17 January - 21 January

Edition: 31 (650.5 Km)
Winner: MCCORMICK Hayden

2017    



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 2 > Masterton - Masterton
18 January / 120.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:48:14 SCOTT Cameron
Race leader:05:34:18 REDDISH Nicholas

Description
Result
Video
Stage results
1. SCOTT Cameron AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:48:14
2. MUDGWAY Luke NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:48:14
3. BAILEY Harrison AUS 2:48:14
4. CAPPEL Liam NZL 2:48:14
5. GIBSON Matthew GBR JLT CONDOR 2:48:14
6. STANNARD Robert AUS MITCHELTON - BIKEEXCHANGE 2:48:14
7. VINK Michael NZL 2:48:14
8. NANKERVIS Tasman AUS 2:48:14
9. GIACOPPO Anthony AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
10. LEITCH Bradley NZL 2:48:14
11. GILMORE Jordan NZL 2:48:14
12. HARPER Chris AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
13. BEIKOFF Joshua AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
14. ORCHARD Toby AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:48:14
15. REDDISH Nicholas NZL OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:48:14
16. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:48:14
17. HAMILTON Ben NZL 2:48:14
18. EVANS Brad NZL MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:48:14
19. ORAM James NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:48:14
20. SUTTON Jack AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:48:14
21. HADEN Glenn NZL 2:48:14
22. EDWARDS Clinton AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:48:14
23. FITZWATER Matias NZL 2:48:14
24. CLARK Boris NZL 2:48:14
25. DONOHOE Alistair AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:48:14
26. THOMSON Julian AUS 2:48:14
27. LEA Jason AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
28. WAINE Harry NZL 2:48:14
29. ROBINSON Tom AUS 2:48:14
30. MCKENNA Dylan AUS 2:48:14
31. MORTENSEN Mathias DEN 2:48:14
32. MARRYATT Jake NZL 2:48:14
33. KERBY Laurence NZL 2:48:14
34. LAMPIER Steve GBR 2:48:14
35. STANDRILL Calvin NZL 2:48:14
36. THOMASON Jason NZL 2:48:14
37. WHITE Nicholas AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:48:14
38. POTTER Michael AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:48:14
39. TAIT-JONES Blake NZL 2:48:14
40. QUIRK Alex AUS 2:48:14
41. PITHIE Campbell NZL 2:48:14
42. SUTER GaŰl SUI 2:48:14
43. JONES Max NZL 2:48:14
44. NALDER Antony NZL 2:48:14
45. GUNMAN Taylor Karl NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:48:14
46. GRIEVE Brett NZL 2:48:14
47. SIEVWRIGHT Jacob NZL 2:48:14
48. RAY Alexander NZL 2:48:14
49. BLOOR Cosmo NZL 2:48:14
50. SUNDE Blake NZL 2:48:14
51. THOMAS Ryan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
52. KRZANICH James NZL 2:48:14
53. TORCKLER Michael NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:48:14
54. BUSBRIDGE Daniel GBR 2:48:14
55. FINDLAY William NZL 2:48:14
56. WATTS Aaron AUS 2:48:14
57. SOARES Reuben NZL 2:48:14
58. WANSINK John NZL 2:48:14
59. GIRDLESTONE Keagan RSA 2:48:14
60. KAMPERS Aidan AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:48:14
61. ANDREWS Benjamin AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:48:14
62. DAVIDS Brendon RSA BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
63. FULLER Ioan NZL 2:48:14
64. STEWART Thomas GBR JLT CONDOR 2:48:14
65. MORT Logan NZL 2:48:14
66. BRADBURY Edmund GBR JLT CONDOR 2:48:14
67. SCHIR Thery SUI 2:48:14
68. LIVINGSTONE Peter AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:48:14
69. DUYVESTEYN Kees NZL 2:48:14
70. CHAPMAN Carsten AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:48:14
71. FURMINGER Dan NZL 2:48:14
72. GREEN Thomas AUS 2:48:14
73. WEBB-SMITH Matthew NZL 2:48:14
74. BIBBY Ian GBR JLT CONDOR 2:48:14
75. KINGHORN Mitchell NZL 2:48:14
76. EAGLE Ian NZL 2:48:14
77. THI╚RY Cyrille SUI 2:48:14
78. WALSH Joel AUS 2:48:14
79. COYLE Jesse AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:48:14
80. NEWTON Max NZL 2:48:14
81. COOPER Joseph NZL BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
82. ROBERTS Cameron AUS 2:48:14
83. TAYLOR Leighton AUS 2:48:14
84. KERBY Jordan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
85. FURMINGER Steve NZL 2:48:14
86. WEST Alex NZL 2:48:14
87. BISSEGGER Stefan SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 2:48:14
88. NEUMANN Mitch AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:48:14
89. WALSH Jack NZL 2:48:14
90. THORNE-GEORGE Bryn NZL 2:48:14
91. NEWBERY Dylan AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:48:14
92. LYONS Angus AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:48:14
93. MCCARTHY Robert-Jon IRL JLT CONDOR 2:48:14
94. O'BRIEN Kelland AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:48:25
95. PASCHE Frank SUI 2:48:25
96. HEAD Austin GBR 2:48:25
97. CARRUTHERS Jack NZL 2:48:25
98. SLATER Alistair GBR JLT CONDOR 2:48:25
99. CARSWELL Michael NZL 2:48:33
100. CANNON Ben NZL 2:48:35
101. HINZ Tristin NZL 2:48:35
102. MCNEELY Jack NZL 2:48:43
103. FREIBERG Michael AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:48:46
104. YATES Joel NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:49:03
105. MACKAY Ashley AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:49:19
106. YOUNG Oliver NZL 2:48:14









--- advertisement ---