Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2018 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  17 January - 21 January

Edition: 31 (650.5 Km)
Winner: MCCORMICK Hayden

2017    
2019



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







20 January / 152.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:08:09 BIBBY Ian
Race leader:12:35:53 STANNARD Robert

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BIBBY Ian GBR JLT CONDOR 4:08:09
2. STANNARD Robert AUS MITCHELTON - BIKEEXCHANGE 4:08:09
3. POTTER Michael AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 4:08:09
4. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL NEW ZEALAND 4:08:11
5. TORCKLER Michael NZL NEW ZEALAND 4:08:11
6. ORAM James NZL NEW ZEALAND 4:08:14
7. VINK Michael NZL 4:08:14
8. HARPER Chris AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 4:08:21
9. STEWART Thomas GBR JLT CONDOR 4:08:29
10. THOMAS Ryan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 4:08:46
11. WALSH Joel AUS 4:09:32
12. SLATER Alistair GBR JLT CONDOR 4:09:32
13. LYONS Angus AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:09:39
14. GIACOPPO Anthony AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 4:09:57
15. SUNDE Blake NZL 4:10:23
16. CLARK Boris NZL 4:10:38
17. HAMILTON Ben NZL 4:10:43
18. GREEN Thomas AUS 4:10:43
19. THI╚RY Cyrille SUI 4:10:43
20. DONOHOE Alistair AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:10:45
21. DAVIDS Brendon RSA BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 4:10:45
22. WATTS Aaron AUS 4:10:55
23. HADEN Glenn NZL 4:10:57
24. QUIRK Alex AUS 4:11:05
25. SCHIR Thery SUI 4:11:18
26. COYLE Jesse AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:11:36
27. NEUMANN Mitch AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 4:11:53
28. MARRYATT Jake NZL 4:11:58
29. LEA Jason AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 4:12:05
30. FITZWATER Matias NZL 4:12:07
31. REDDISH Nicholas NZL OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 4:12:23
32. ANDREWS Benjamin AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 4:12:26
33. MCKENNA Dylan AUS 4:12:45
34. THOMSON Julian AUS 4:13:48
35. KAMPERS Aidan AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 4:13:52
36. MUDGWAY Luke NZL NEW ZEALAND 4:13:52
37. COOPER Joseph NZL BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 4:13:52
38. RAY Alexander NZL 4:14:04
39. GRIEVE Brett NZL 4:14:07
40. FULLER Ioan NZL 4:14:11
41. YOUNG Oliver NZL 4:14:16
42. NEWTON Max NZL 4:14:23
43. O'BRIEN Kelland AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 4:14:25
44. NEWBERY Dylan AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:14:33
45. GIBSON Matthew GBR JLT CONDOR 4:14:53
46. TAYLOR Leighton AUS 4:14:57
47. THORNE-GEORGE Bryn NZL 4:15:14
48. DUYVESTEYN Kees NZL 4:15:16
49. EVANS Brad NZL MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:15:16
50. TAIT-JONES Blake NZL 4:15:24
51. GIRDLESTONE Keagan RSA 4:15:24
52. MORTENSEN Mathias DEN 4:15:45
53. NALDER Antony NZL 4:16:09
54. WEST Alex NZL 4:16:15
55. GUNMAN Taylor Karl NZL NEW ZEALAND 4:17:40
56. PITHIE Campbell NZL 4:17:40
57. FREIBERG Michael AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 4:17:58
58. LAMPIER Steve GBR 4:17:58
59. HEAD Austin GBR 4:17:58
60. PASCHE Frank SUI 4:18:04
61. WHITE Nicholas AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 4:18:07
62. BRADBURY Edmund GBR JLT CONDOR 4:18:07
63. BISSEGGER Stefan SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 4:18:27
64. CARRUTHERS Jack NZL 4:18:30
65. KERBY Laurence NZL 4:18:30
66. FURMINGER Dan NZL 4:19:36
67. EDWARDS Clinton AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 4:20:57
68. ORCHARD Toby AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 4:20:57
69. CHAPMAN Carsten AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 4:20:57
70. BAILEY Harrison AUS 4:20:57
71. BEIKOFF Joshua AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 4:20:57
72. WAINE Harry NZL 4:20:57
73. CARSWELL Michael NZL 4:20:57
74. LIVINGSTONE Peter AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:20:57
75. SOARES Reuben NZL 4:20:57
76. KERBY Jordan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 4:20:57
77. ROBINSON Tom AUS 4:20:57
78. SUTER GaŰl SUI 4:21:23
79. SUTTON Jack AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 4:21:54
80. MORT Logan NZL 4:21:54
81. SCOTT Cameron AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 4:21:54
82. CAPPEL Liam NZL 4:21:54
83. THOMASON Jason NZL 4:21:54
84. WANSINK John NZL 4:21:54
85. MACKAY Ashley AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 4:24:04
86. KRZANICH James NZL 4:24:04
87. YATES Joel NZL NEW ZEALAND 4:24:07
88. JONES Max NZL 4:24:34
89. NANKERVIS Tasman AUS 4:26:34
90. FURMINGER Steve NZL 4:26:34
91. KINGHORN Mitchell NZL 4:27:18
92. SIEVWRIGHT Jacob NZL 4:30:46
93. LEITCH Bradley NZL 4:30:49
94. BLOOR Cosmo NZL 4:30:58
95. MCNEELY Jack NZL 4:33:16
96. EAGLE Ian NZL 4:33:37
97. WALSH Jack NZL 4:35:34
98. FINDLAY William NZL 4:35:34
99. CANNON Ben NZL 4:35:51
100. ROBERTS Cameron AUS 4:37:03










--- advertisement ---