Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Paris-Nice 2018 (2.UWT)
(Paris - Nice)
France  /  4 March - 11 March

Edition: 76 (1186.9 Km)
Winner: SOLER GIMENEZ Marc

2017    


Videos (8)
Winners of the Race
2 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 6 > Sisteron - Vence
9 March / 188.00 kilometer / Start: 11:35 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner:04:40:05 MOLARD Rudy
Race leader:22:25:33 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival
Climbs:1e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. MOLARD Rudy GFC 04:40:05
2. WELLENS Tim LTS 00:00:02
3. ALAPHILIPPE Julian QST 00:00:02
4. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:00:02
5. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:00:02
6. TEUNS Dylan BMC 00:00:02
7. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:00:02
8. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 00:00:02
9. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:00:02
10. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 00:00:02
11. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 00:00:02
12. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 00:00:02
13. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 00:00:02
14. KREUZIGER Roman MTS 00:00:02
15. YATES Simon MTS 00:00:02
16. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 00:00:02
17. DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 00:00:44
18. CALMEJANE Lilian TDE 00:00:44
19. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:00:44
20. ROLLAND Pierre EFD 00:00:44
21. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:00:44
22. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 00:01:11
23. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 00:01:11
24. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 00:01:11
25. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 00:01:11
26. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 00:01:11
27. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 00:01:11
28. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF 00:02:20
29. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 00:02:20
30. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 00:02:20
31. ROOSEN Timo TLJ 00:02:20
32. LAMPAERT Yves QST 00:02:20
33. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 00:03:36
34. LANGEVELD Sebastian EFD 00:03:36
35. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 00:03:36
36. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 00:03:40
37. BARGUIL Warren FST 00:03:40
38. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:03:40
39. HIVERT Jonathan TDE 00:04:16
40. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:05:15
41. NAESEN Oliver ALM 00:05:15
42. BRESCHEL Matti EFD 00:05:15
43. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:05:15
44. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:05:15
45. GAUTIER Cyril ALM 00:05:15
46. COMBAUD Romain DMP 00:05:15
47. ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC 00:05:15
48. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:05:15
49. MACHADO Tiago TKA 00:05:15
50. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 00:05:15
51. PIBERNIK Luka TBM 00:06:28
52. GESINK Robert TLJ 00:06:48
53. TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 00:06:48
54. CRADDOCK Lawson EFD 00:06:48
55. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 00:06:48
56. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 00:06:48
57. DEVENYNS Dries QST 00:06:48
58. KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 00:06:48
59. BOARO Manuele TBM 00:09:36
60. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 00:09:36
61. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:09:36
62. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:09:36
63. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 00:09:36
64. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:09:36
65. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:09:36
66. KING Benjamin DDD 00:09:36
67. PAUWELS Serge DDD 00:09:36
68. RAST Grégory TFS 00:09:36
69. GERRANS Simon BMC 00:09:36
70. LE GAC Olivier GFC 00:09:36
71. PICHON Laurent FST 00:09:36
72. LAPORTE Christophe COF 00:09:36
73. EDET Nicolas COF 00:09:36
74. MARTIN Daniel UAD 00:09:36
75. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:09:36
76. DELAPLACE Anthony FST 00:09:36
77. COUSIN Jerome TDE 00:09:36
78. STANNARD Ian SKY 00:09:36
79. LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 00:09:36
80. SABATINI Fabio QST 00:11:27
81. ROSA Diego SKY 00:11:27
81. VIVIANI Elia QST 00:11:27
83. POLITT Nils TKA 00:11:27
84. SIEBERG Marcel LTS 00:11:27
85. GREIPEL André LTS 00:11:27
86. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael AST 00:11:27
87. SAGAN Juraj BOH 00:11:27
88. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 00:11:27
89. WALLAYS Jelle LTS 00:11:27
90. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:11:27
91. PERICHON Pierre-Luc FST 00:11:27
92. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:11:27
93. SCULLY Thomas EFD 00:11:27
94. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:11:27
95. MOINARD Amaël FST 00:11:27
96. HAYMAN Mathew MTS 00:11:27
97. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 00:11:27
98. BOUDAT Thomas TDE 00:12:59
99. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:13:04
100. VAN BAARLE Dylan SKY 00:13:04
101. BYSTROM Sven Erik UAD 00:13:04
102. TROIA Oliviero UAD 00:13:04
103. EL FARES Julien DMP 00:13:04
104. DECLERCQ Tim QST 00:14:11
105. MARTENS Paul TLJ 00:14:11
106. VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM 00:14:11
107. KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DMP 00:14:11
108. SUTHERLAND Rory UAD 00:14:11
109. BOSWELL Ian TKA 00:14:11
110. CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST 00:15:29
111. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:15:29
112. HOULE Hugo AST 00:15:29
113. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 00:18:01
114. VAN ZYL Johann DDD 00:18:01
115. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 00:18:01
116. MORKOV Michael QST 00:18:01
117. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:18:01
118. KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 00:18:01
119. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:18:01
120. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 00:18:01
121. DELAGE Mickael GFC 00:18:01
122. LEMOINE Cyril COF 00:18:01
123. NIBALI Antonio TBM 00:18:01
124. CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE 00:18:32
125. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:20:13
126. JONES Brenton DMP 00:20:13
127. BASKA Erik BOH 00:20:13
128. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 00:20:13
129. VAN LERBERGHE Bert COF 00:20:13
130. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 00:22:22
131. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:22:22
132. SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP 00:26:30

11 Abandoned
4. POELS Wouter SKY DNF
16. SWIFT Ben UAD DNF
45. LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA DNS
84. DEGENKOLB John TFS DNS
114. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC DNF
134. LEDANOIS Kevin FST DNS
145. LEEZER Tom TLJ DNS
154. HAMILTON Chris SUN DNS
162. BOUHANNI Nacer COF DNS
181. SLAGTER Tom Jelte DDD DNS
207. TULIK Angelo TDE DNF








--- advertisement ---