Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Paris-Nice 2018 (2.UWT)
(Paris - Nice)
France  /  4 March - 11 March

Edition: 76 (1186.9 Km)
Winner: SOLER GIMENEZ Marc

2017    


Videos (8)
Winners of the Race
2 Fans




Last Winners







10 March / 175.00 kilometer / Start: 10:05 / Finish: 14:45
Stagewinner:05:02:54 YATES Simon
Race leader:27:29:02 YATES Simon
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (2x)   2e Cat. (3x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. YATES Simon MTS 05:02:54
2. TEUNS Dylan BMC 00:00:08
3. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 00:00:08
4. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:00:13
5. WELLENS Tim LTS 00:00:13
6. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:00:20
7. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 00:00:46
8. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 00:00:46
9. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:00:48
10. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:00:54
11. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 00:00:54
12. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 00:00:58
13. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 00:01:04
14. KREUZIGER Roman MTS 00:01:36
15. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 00:02:01
16. ROLLAND Pierre EFD 00:02:01
17. ALAPHILIPPE Julian QST 00:02:01
18. BARGUIL Warren FST 00:02:08
19. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 00:02:19
20. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 00:02:40
21. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF 00:03:41
22. DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 00:03:41
23. MOLARD Rudy GFC 00:04:22
24. ROSA Diego SKY 00:04:22
25. GAUTIER Cyril ALM 00:04:22
26. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:04:22
27. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:04:25
28. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 00:04:41
29. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael AST 00:08:00
30. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:08:03
31. GESINK Robert TLJ 00:09:12
32. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:09:12
33. NAESEN Oliver ALM 00:10:41
34. KING Benjamin DDD 00:10:41
35. ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC 00:10:41
36. MACHADO Tiago TKA 00:10:41
37. EDET Nicolas COF 00:12:03
38. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:12:56
39. NIBALI Antonio TBM 00:13:56
40. SUTHERLAND Rory UAD 00:13:56
41. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:14:00
42. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 00:14:00
43. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 00:14:00
44. CALMEJANE Lilian TDE 00:14:32
45. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 00:15:05
46. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 00:16:40
47. GERRANS Simon BMC 00:17:54
48. DECLERCQ Tim QST 00:17:54
49. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:18:02
50. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 00:18:02
51. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 00:18:02
52. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 00:18:02
53. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:18:02
54. PICHON Laurent FST 00:18:02
55. HOULE Hugo AST 00:18:02
56. CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST 00:18:02
57. MOINARD Amaël FST 00:18:02
58. BRESCHEL Matti EFD 00:18:02
59. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:21:52
60. SABATINI Fabio QST 00:22:19
61. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 00:22:19
62. COMBAUD Romain DMP 00:22:19
63. PIBERNIK Luka TBM 00:22:19
64. CRADDOCK Lawson EFD 00:22:19
65. VAN BAARLE Dylan SKY 00:22:19
66. PAUWELS Serge DDD 00:22:19
67. DOMONT Axel ALM 00:22:19
68. LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 00:22:19
69. KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 00:22:19
70. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 00:22:19
71. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:22:19
72. RAST Grégory TFS 00:22:19
73. VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM 00:22:25
74. LAMPAERT Yves QST 00:22:25
75. STANNARD Ian SKY 00:22:25
76. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 00:22:30
77. BOARO Manuele TBM 00:23:40
78. CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE 00:24:46
79. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:25:56
80. KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DMP 00:25:56
81. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 00:25:56
82. BOUDAT Thomas TDE 00:26:03
83. ROOSEN Timo TLJ 00:26:04
84. LAPORTE Christophe COF 00:26:13
85. LEMOINE Cyril COF 00:26:13
86. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 00:26:13
87. HIVERT Jonathan TDE 00:26:13
88. PERICHON Pierre-Luc FST 00:26:13
89. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:26:53
90. VIVIANI Elia QST 00:26:53
91. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 00:26:53
92. SAGAN Juraj BOH 00:26:53
93. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:26:53
94. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:26:53
95. LANGEVELD Sebastian EFD 00:26:53
96. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 00:26:53
97. MARTENS Paul TLJ 00:26:53
98. BYSTROM Sven Erik UAD 00:26:53
99. MORKOV Michael QST 00:26:53
100. SCULLY Thomas EFD 00:26:53
101. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:26:53
102. POLITT Nils TKA 00:27:16
103. DEVENYNS Dries QST 00:28:27
104. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:29:02
105. HAYMAN Mathew MTS 00:29:02
106. GREIPEL André LTS 00:32:28
107. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:32:28
108. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 00:32:28
109. BASKA Erik BOH 00:32:28
109. SIEBERG Marcel LTS 00:32:28
111. WALLAYS Jelle LTS 00:32:28
112. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 00:32:28
113. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 00:32:28
114. COUSIN Jerome TDE 00:32:28

18 Abandoned
11. MARTIN Daniel UAD DNF
14. KRISTOFF Alexander UAD DNF
17. TROIA Oliviero UAD OTL
42. BOSWELL Ian TKA DNS
83. DE KORT Koen TFS DNF
93. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST DNS
111. DEMARE Arnaud GFC DNS
112. DELAGE Mickael GFC DNF
113. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC DNF
115. LE GAC Olivier GFC DNF
117. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC DNF
133. DELAPLACE Anthony FST DNF
155. TEUNISSEN Mike SUN DNF
167. VAN LERBERGHE Bert COF DNF
187. VAN ZYL Johann DDD DNF
213. EL FARES Julien DMP DNF
215. JONES Brenton DMP DNF
217. SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP DNS









--- advertisement ---