Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2018 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  7 March - 13 March

Edition: 53 (982.5 Km)
Winner: KWIATKOWSKI Michal

2017    


Videos (7)
Winners of the Race
2 Fans




Last Winners







10 March / 219.00 kilometer / Start: 10:25 / Finish: 16:10
Stagewinner:06:22:13 LANDA MEANA Mikel
Race leader:17:14:49 CARUSO Damiano
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 06:22:13
2. MAJKA Rafal BOH 06:22:13
3. BENNETT George TLJ 06:22:13
4. ARU Fabio UAD 06:22:19
5. HERMANS Ben ICA 06:22:19
6. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 06:22:19
7. BARDET Romain ALM 06:22:19
8. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 06:22:19
9. YATES Adam MTS 06:22:19
10. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFD 06:22:19
11. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 06:22:19
12. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 06:22:19
13. CARUSO Damiano BMC 06:22:19
14. ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOV 06:22:27
15. FORMOLO Davide BOH 06:22:31
16. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 06:22:39
17. MEINTJES Louis DDD 06:22:39
18. SPILAK Simon TKA 06:22:39
19. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 06:22:46
20. THOMAS Geraint SKY 06:22:53
21. KANGERT Tanel AST 06:23:16
22. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 06:23:16
23. FROOME Christopher SKY 06:23:23
24. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 06:24:04
25. JUNGELS Bob QST 06:24:19
26. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin TBM 06:24:24
27. POLANC Jan UAD 06:24:24
28. ZARDINI Edoardo WIL 06:25:04
29. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 06:25:34
30. GONCALVES Jose TKA 06:25:34
31. MORABITO Steve GFC 06:25:34
32. ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 06:25:34
33. ULISSI Diego UAD 06:26:18
34. FOLIFOROV Alexander GAZ 06:26:18
35. FELLINE Fabio TFS 06:26:25
36. HAAS Nathan TKA 06:26:25
37. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 06:26:25
38. TERPSTRA Niki QST 06:26:25
39. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 06:26:57
40. KÖNIG Leopold BOH 06:27:56
41. FRANK Mathias ALM 06:27:56
42. CLARKE Simon EFD 06:27:56
43. VILLELLA Davide AST 06:27:56
44. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 06:28:14
45. GILBERT Philippe QST 06:28:23
46. BUSATO Matteo WIL 06:29:27
47. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 06:29:40
48. THWAITES Scott DDD 06:29:49
49. VERMOTE Julien DDD 06:30:12
50. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 06:30:12
51. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 06:30:16
52. PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 06:30:40
53. VLASOV Aleksander GAZ 06:31:38
54. MARTIN Tony TKA 06:32:06
55. MOSCON Gianni SKY 06:32:06
56. SCHÄR Michael BMC 06:32:32
57. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 06:33:11
58. HOELGAARD Daniel GFC 06:33:11
59. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 06:34:05
60. MAES Nikolas LTS 06:34:05
61. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 06:34:05
62. PONZI Simone NIP 06:34:24
63. CANOLA Marco NIP 06:34:24
64. GRIVKO Andriy AST 06:34:24
65. KEUKELEIRE Jens LTS 06:34:24
66. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 06:34:24
67. NEILANDS Krists ICA 06:35:06
68. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 06:35:51
69. KÜNG Stefan BMC 06:36:13
70. GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 06:36:19
71. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 06:36:19
72. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 06:36:19
73. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 06:36:19
74. VAUGRENARD Benoît GFC 06:36:19
75. KÄMNA Lennard SUN 06:36:19
76. VENTURINI Clément ALM 06:36:19
77. CIMOLAI Davide GFC 06:36:19
78. MARCATO Marco UAD 06:36:19
79. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 06:36:19
80. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 06:36:19
81. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 06:36:19
82. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 06:36:19
83. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 06:36:19
84. STYBAR Zdenek QST 06:38:14
85. BAUER Jack MTS 06:38:14
86. IMPEY Daryl MTS 06:38:14
87. VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 06:38:14
88. MODOLO Sacha EFD 06:38:14
89. VANMARCKE Sep EFD 06:38:14
90. BEVIN Patrick BMC 06:38:14
91. KOREN Kristjan TBM 06:38:14
92. BETTIOL Alberto BMC 06:38:14
93. MEZGEC Luka MTS 06:38:14
94. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 06:38:14
95. WYNANTS Maarten TLJ 06:38:14
96. HEPBURN Michael MTS 06:38:14
97. CATALDO Dario AST 06:38:14
98. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 06:38:14
99. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 06:38:14
100. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan SKY 06:39:09
101. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QST 06:39:29
102. DENNIS Rohan BMC 06:39:41
103. VAN WINDEN Dennis ICA 06:39:47
104. SAGIV Guy ICA 06:39:47
105. POZZATO Filippo WIL 06:40:45
106. SAGAN Peter BOH 06:40:45
107. EISEL Bernhard DDD 06:40:45
108. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 06:40:45
109. JENSEN August ICA 06:40:45
110. HAGA Chad SUN 06:40:45
111. KEISSE Iljo QST 06:40:45
112. GATTO Oscar AST 06:40:45
113. DUVAL Julien ALM 06:40:45
114. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 06:40:45
115. OSS Daniel BOH 06:40:45
116. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 06:40:45
117. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano QST 06:40:45
118. CUNEGO Damiano NIP 06:40:45
119. NYCH Artem GAZ 06:40:45
120. BRANDLE Matthias TFS 06:40:45
121. ARNDT Nikias SUN 06:40:45
122. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 06:40:45
123. COLBRELLI Sonny TBM 06:40:45
124. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 06:40:45
125. BENNATI Daniele MOV 06:40:59
126. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 06:40:59
127. EWAN Caleb MTS 06:41:48
128. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 06:42:14
129. MULLEN Ryan TFS 06:45:01
130. DOWSETT Alex TKA 06:45:03
131. KITTEL Marcel TKA 06:45:03
132. WAGNER Robert TLJ 06:45:03
133. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 06:45:03
134. GROSU Eduard Michael NIP 06:45:03
135. ZABEL Rick TKA 06:45:03
136. BOEV Igor GAZ 06:45:03
137. KURIANOV Stepan GAZ 06:45:03
138. PHINNEY Taylor EFD 06:45:03
139. RENSHAW Mark DDD 06:45:03
140. MARECZKO Jakub WIL 06:45:03
141. BODNAR Maciej BOH 06:45:03
142. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas TBM 06:45:03
143. COLEDAN Marco WIL 06:45:03
144. CONSONNI Simone UAD 06:45:03
145. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 06:45:03
146. GANNA Filippo UAD 06:45:03
147. SARREAU Marc GFC 06:45:03

4 Abandoned
16. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM DNF
144. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel EFD DNF
181. DUMOULIN Tom SUN DNF
194. NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS DNF









--- advertisement ---