Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
La Vuelta ciclista a España 2018 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta a España)
Spain  /  25 August - 16 September

Edition: 73 (3271.4 Km)
Winner: YATES Simon

2017    
2019


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
2 Fans




Last Winners







12 September / 157.00 kilometer / Start: 13:26 / Finish: 17:40
Stagewinner:04:09:48 WOODS Michael
Race leader:69:05:34 YATES Simon
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (1x)   2e Cat. (1x)   3e Cat. (4x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. WOODS Michael EFD 04:09:48
2. TEUNS Dylan BMC 00:00:05
3. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 00:00:10
4. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:00:13
5. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 00:00:38
6. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 00:00:44
7. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel DDD 00:00:48
8. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 00:00:51
9. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:00:55
10. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:01:48
11. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:01:48
12. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi DDD 00:01:51
13. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan SKY 00:01:57
14. MAS NICOLAU Enric QST 00:02:40
15. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 00:02:40
16. SÁEZ BENITO Hector EUS 00:02:44
17. YATES Simon MTS 00:02:48
18. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 00:02:50
19. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:02:52
20. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR 00:02:53
21. YATES Adam MTS 00:03:08
22. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 00:03:44
23. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 00:03:44
24. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 00:03:53
25. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFD 00:04:09
26. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:04:10
27. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 00:04:20
28. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 00:04:33
29. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:04:55
30. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar EUS 00:05:17
31. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:05:22
32. MOLARD Rudy GFC 00:05:26
33. PINOT Thibaut GFC 00:05:26
34. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:05:26
35. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 00:05:30
36. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 00:05:41
37. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:05:48
38. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 00:06:06
39. PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao BBH 00:06:17
40. FORMOLO Davide BOH 00:06:19
41. HAIG Jack MTS 00:06:30
42. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 00:06:40
43. CLARKE Simon EFD 00:07:20
44. SERRY Pieter QST 00:07:34
45. PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 00:07:37
46. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel EFD 00:07:45
47. CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BBH 00:08:26
48. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:08:28
49. DUPONT Hubert ALM 00:08:45
50. SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR 00:09:04
51. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:09:04
52. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 00:09:04
53. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 00:09:39
54. PRADES REVERTE Eduard EUS 00:09:39
55. KING Benjamin DDD 00:10:48
56. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 00:10:48
57. DE PLUS Laurens QST 00:10:50
58. DEVENYNS Dries QST 00:10:50
59. FELLINE Fabio TFS 00:10:50
60. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:10:55
61. ROLLAND Pierre EFD 00:11:20
62. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 00:11:24
63. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:11:30
64. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:11:30
65. KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 00:11:30
66. ANACONA Winner Anrew MOV 00:11:56
67. ARANBURU DEBA Alex CJR 00:11:57
68. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:12:10
69. DE TIER Floris TLJ 00:12:31
70. VILLELLA Davide AST 00:13:19
71. ZEITS Andrey AST 00:13:26
72. HIRT Jan AST 00:13:26
73. POSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 00:13:29
74. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:13:36
75. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 00:13:36
76. TORRES MUÍÑO Pablo BBH 00:13:36
77. MACHADO Tiago TKA 00:13:36
78. TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 00:13:36
79. CATALDO Dario AST 00:13:36
80. BENNETT George TLJ 00:14:00
81. HOWSON Damien MTS 00:14:03
82. PETERS Nans ALM 00:14:12
83. BYSTROM Sven Erik UAD 00:14:14
84. ARU Fabio UAD 00:14:14
85. RAVASI Edward UAD 00:14:14
86. STORER Michael SUN 00:14:33
87. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY 00:16:59
88. VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 00:17:17
89. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 00:17:17
90. MAS BONET Luis CJR 00:17:17
91. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:18:18
92. GESCHKE Simon SUN 00:18:30
93. FROHLINGER Johannes SUN 00:18:30
94. BENNATI Daniele MOV 00:18:37
95. STALNOV Nikita AST 00:18:46
96. ALBASINI Michael MTS 00:19:48
97. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF 00:19:48
98. VINCENT Leo GFC 00:19:48
99. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 00:19:48
100. MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 00:19:48
101. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 00:19:48
102. CABEDO Oscar BBH 00:19:48
103. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 00:19:48
104. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 00:20:13
105. BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUS 00:20:27
106. PORTE Richie BMC 00:20:27
107. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 00:20:59
108. MONFORT Maxime LTS 00:21:14
109. BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS 00:21:19
110. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 00:21:35
111. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 00:22:12
112. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:22:17
113. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:22:34
114. BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 00:22:36
115. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:22:36
116. DELAGE Mickael GFC 00:22:41
117. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 00:22:41
118. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 00:22:44
119. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 00:22:44
120. TRENTIN Matteo MTS 00:22:58
121. SARREAU Marc GFC 00:22:58
122. CHETOUT Loïc COF 00:23:02
123. RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BBH 00:23:15
124. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUS 00:23:19
125. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 00:23:34
126. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 00:23:34
127. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 00:23:34
128. SABATINI Fabio QST 00:24:03
129. VIVIANI Elia QST 00:24:03
130. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:24:03
131. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 00:24:03
132. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 00:24:03
133. LINDEMAN Bertjan TLJ 00:24:03
134. PIBERNIK Luka TBM 00:24:03
135. LANGEVELD Sebastian EFD 00:24:03
136. KUSS Sepp TLJ 00:24:03
137. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 00:24:03
138. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 00:24:03
139. BOSWELL Ian TKA 00:24:03
140. BOL Jetse BBH 00:24:03
141. DUVAL Julien ALM 00:24:03
142. MEINTJES Louis DDD 00:24:03
143. BOOM Lars TLJ 00:24:11
144. CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 00:24:11
145. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 00:24:11
146. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 00:24:17
147. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 00:24:25
148. ASGREEN Kasper QST 00:24:25
149. NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 00:24:29
150. WALLAYS Jelle LTS 00:24:29
151. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 00:24:36
152. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:24:44
153. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 00:24:44
154. VAN ZYL Johann DDD 00:24:44
155. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TKA 00:24:44
156. WALSCHEID Max SUN 00:24:44
157. MEZGEC Luka MTS 00:24:44
158. LEEZER Tom TLJ 00:24:52
159. MORKOV Michael QST 00:25:30
160. CONSONNI Simone UAD 00:25:30
161. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:25:33
162. BRANDLE Matthias TFS 00:26:36

3 Abandoned
5. PADUN Mark TBM DNF
34. DENNIS Rohan BMC DNS
186. SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BBH DNF








--- advertisement ---