Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Oman 2018 (2.HC)
Oman  /  13 February - 18 February

Edition: 9 (914.5 Km)
Winner: LUTSENKO Alexey

2017    



Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







15 February / 179.50 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:36:04 VAN AVERMAET Greg
Race leader:12:56:44 VAN AVERMAET Greg

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 04:36:04
2. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:00:03
3. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:00:03
4. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:00:03
5. HAAS Nathan TKA 00:00:07
6. CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST 00:00:07
7. EIKING Odd Christian WGG 00:00:09
8. DEVENYNS Dries QST 00:00:09
9. LËPEZ MORENO Miguel ┴ngel AST 00:00:09
10. HERRADA LOPEZ Jes˙s COF 00:00:09
11. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 00:00:09
12. KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 00:00:14
13. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 00:00:17
14. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi DDD 00:00:17
15. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:00:17
16. NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 00:00:17
17. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:00:17
18. DOUBEY Fabien WGG 00:00:17
19. CAVAGNA RÚmi QST 00:00:20
20. ARANBURU DEBA Alex CJR 00:00:24
21. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 00:00:24
22. CHRISTIAN Mark ABS 00:00:24
23. GERTS Floris RNL 00:00:24
24. CRAS Steff TKA 00:00:24
25. EDET Nicolas COF 00:00:24
26. FELLINE Fabio TFS 00:00:24
27. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 00:00:24
28. DECLERCQ Benjamin SVB 00:00:24
29. LUNKE Sindre Skj°stad FST 00:00:24
30. PERICHON Pierre-Luc FST 00:00:30
31. DAVIES Scott DDD 00:00:30
32. STETINA Peter TFS 00:00:30
33. CAPECCHI Eros QST 00:00:30
34. PEARSON Daniel ABS 00:00:30
35. THEUNS Edward SUN 00:00:30
36. CELANO Danilo CJR 00:00:30
37. DELTOMBE Kevin SVB 00:00:36
38. BOUHANNI Nacer COF 00:00:37
39. BOSWELL Ian TKA 00:00:39
40. VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL 00:00:44
41. DLAMINI Nicholas DDD 00:00:44
42. DECLERCQ Tim QST 00:00:46
43. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 00:00:49
44. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 00:00:50
45. CARPENTER Robin RLY 00:00:53
46. PEDERSEN Casper Phillip ABS 00:00:57
47. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:01:09
48. TERPSTRA Niki QST 00:01:09
49. BETTIOL Alberto BMC 00:01:12
50. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 00:01:12
51. DANIEL Maxime FST 00:01:16
52. REINDERS Elmar RNL 00:01:17
53. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 00:01:17
54. MANZIN Lorrenzo VCC 00:01:25
55. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:01:25
56. DE VOS Adam RLY 00:01:25
57. BOARO Manuele TBM 00:01:25
58. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:01:25
59. FROHLINGER Johannes SUN 00:01:27
60. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JosÚ BMC 00:01:27
61. PIBERNIK Luka TBM 00:01:29
62. GERARD Arnaud FST 00:01:29
63. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:01:29
64. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 00:01:29
65. VACHON Florian FST 00:01:29
66. MARTINELLI Davide QST 00:01:29
67. KANGERT Tanel AST 00:01:35
68. LE BON Johan VCC 00:01:50
69. DOUGALL Nick DDD 00:02:05
70. ANTONINI Simone WGG 00:02:07
71. BLYTHE Adam ABS 00:02:18
72. LEMOINE Cyril COF 00:02:24
73. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:02:30
74. HIRT Jan AST 00:02:30
75. NIBALI Antonio TBM 00:02:32
76. WEENING Pieter RNL 00:02:34
77. POLITT Nils TKA 00:02:37
78. MARCATO Marco UAD 00:02:49
79. VAN LERBERGHE Bert COF 00:02:55
80. FENN Andrew ABS 00:02:57
81. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:03:00
82. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 00:03:11
83. DURASEK Kristijan UAD 00:03:11
84. KREDER Wesley WGG 00:03:11
85. MCNALLY Mark WGG 00:03:11
86. FERRARI Fabricio CJR 00:03:11
87. DUNNE Conor ABS 00:03:14
88. SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel FST 00:03:14
89. BOZIC Borut TBM 00:03:16
90. WARLOP Jordi SVB 00:03:29
91. ARCHBOLD Shane ABS 00:03:37
92. CAPIOT Amaury SVB 00:03:48
93. VAN ROOY Kenneth SVB 00:04:02
94. YSSAAD Yannis CJR 00:04:04
95. OIEN Justin CJR 00:04:17
96. MORICE Julien VCC 00:05:44
97. COQUARD Bryan VCC 00:05:44
98. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC 00:06:55
99. DE GENDT AimÚ SVB 00:06:57
100. CAVENDISH Mark DDD 00:07:12
101. REZA KÚvin VCC 00:07:12
102. STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN 00:07:14
103. PATE Danny RLY 00:07:14
104. JAKOBSEN Fabio QST 00:07:14
105. VAN GOETHEM Brian RNL 00:07:14
106. FARAZIJN Maxime SVB 00:07:14
107. DE BACKER Bert VCC 00:07:14
108. STALNOV Nikita AST 00:07:14
109. WALSCHEID Max SUN 00:07:14
110. TROIA Oliviero UAD 00:07:14
111. MCNULTY Brandon RLY 00:07:14
112. WELTEN Bram FST 00:07:14
113. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 00:07:14
114. YOUNG Eric RLY 00:07:14
115. CHETOUT Lo´c COF 00:07:14
116. PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 00:07:14
117. SCH─R Michael BMC 00:07:14
118. FERRARI Roberto UAD 00:07:14
119. MAGNER Tyler RLY 00:07:21
120. LIGTHART Pim RNL 00:07:22
121. HUFF Charles Bradley RLY 00:07:31
122. VALLEE Boris WGG 00:12:38
123. BOECKMANS Kris VCC 00:12:38
124. SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR 00:13:09
125. WIPPERT Wouter RNL 00:13:39

1 Abandoned
51. KRAGH ANDERSEN S°ren SUN DNS









--- advertisement ---