Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Oman 2018 (2.HC)
Oman  /  13 February - 18 February

Edition: 9 (914.5 Km)
Winner: LUTSENKO Alexey

2017    



Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







18 February / 135.50 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:11:29 KRISTOFF Alexander
Race leader:22:49:50 LUTSENKO Alexey

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 03:11:29
2. COQUARD Bryan VCC 00:00:00
3. NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 00:00:00
4. CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST 00:00:00
5. HAAS Nathan TKA 00:00:00
6. MARTINELLI Davide QST 00:00:00
7. CAPIOT Amaury SVB 00:00:00
8. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 00:00:00
9. DECLERCQ Benjamin SVB 00:00:00
10. GERTS Floris RNL 00:00:00
11. DOUBEY Fabien WGG 00:00:00
12. EIKING Odd Christian WGG 00:00:00
13. CAPECCHI Eros QST 00:00:00
14. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 00:00:00
15. DANIEL Maxime FST 00:00:00
16. DEVENYNS Dries QST 00:00:00
17. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:00:00
18. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:00:00
19. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:00:00
20. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi DDD 00:00:00
21. SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel FST 00:00:00
22. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 00:00:00
23. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 00:00:00
24. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:00:00
25. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 00:00:00
26. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 00:00:00
27. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 00:00:00
28. BETTIOL Alberto BMC 00:00:00
29. FERRARI Roberto UAD 00:00:00
30. YSSAAD Yannis CJR 00:00:00
31. BOARO Manuele TBM 00:00:00
32. LUNKE Sindre Skjřstad FST 00:00:00
33. MANZIN Lorrenzo VCC 00:00:00
34. WIPPERT Wouter RNL 00:00:00
35. CHRISTIAN Mark ABS 00:00:00
36. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:00:00
37. ARANBURU DEBA Alex CJR 00:00:00
38. ANTONINI Simone WGG 00:00:00
39. TERPSTRA Niki QST 00:00:00
40. CAVENDISH Mark DDD 00:00:00
41. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 00:00:00
42. OIEN Justin CJR 00:00:00
43. DELTOMBE Kevin SVB 00:00:00
44. PIBERNIK Luka TBM 00:00:00
45. FELLINE Fabio TFS 00:00:00
46. THEUNS Edward SUN 00:00:00
47. WEENING Pieter RNL 00:00:00
48. PEARSON Daniel ABS 00:00:00
49. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 00:00:00
50. CARPENTER Robin RLY 00:00:00
51. CAVAGNA Rémi QST 00:00:00
52. CRAS Steff TKA 00:00:00
53. VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL 00:00:00
54. PERICHON Pierre-Luc FST 00:00:00
55. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:00:00
56. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 00:00:00
57. FENN Andrew ABS 00:00:00
58. MCNALLY Mark WGG 00:00:00
59. KANGERT Tanel AST 00:00:00
60. MARCATO Marco UAD 00:00:00
61. WALSCHEID Max SUN 00:00:00
62. HIRT Jan AST 00:00:00
63. DECLERCQ Tim QST 00:00:00
64. CELANO Danilo CJR 00:00:00
65. BOSWELL Ian TKA 00:00:00
66. EDET Nicolas COF 00:00:00
67. JAKOBSEN Fabio QST 00:00:00
68. STETINA Peter TFS 00:00:00
69. FROHLINGER Johannes SUN 00:00:00
70. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 00:00:00
71. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:00:00
72. BOUHANNI Nacer COF 00:00:00
73. DUNNE Conor ABS 00:00:24
74. TROIA Oliviero UAD 00:00:35
75. PEDERSEN Casper Phillip ABS 00:00:47
76. VAN LERBERGHE Bert COF 00:00:55
77. LEMOINE Cyril COF 00:00:55
78. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 00:01:05
79. REZA Kévin VCC 00:01:11
80. POLITT Nils TKA 00:01:22
81. VAN ROOY Kenneth SVB 00:01:22
82. DE VOS Adam RLY 00:01:22
83. KREDER Wesley WGG 00:01:27
84. DLAMINI Nicholas DDD 00:01:27
85. REIJNEN Kiel TFS 00:01:27
86. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 00:01:27
87. VACHON Florian FST 00:01:31
88. FERRARI Fabricio CJR 00:02:07
89. VALLEE Boris WGG 00:02:07
90. SCHÄR Michael BMC 00:02:07
91. CURVERS Roy SUN 00:02:07
92. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:02:07
93. DURASEK Kristijan UAD 00:02:11
94. CHETOUT Loďc COF 00:02:13
95. GERARD Arnaud FST 00:02:13
96. DE GENDT Aimé SVB 00:02:13
97. STALNOV Nikita AST 00:02:39
98. SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR 00:02:52
99. FARAZIJN Maxime SVB 00:02:52
100. STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN 00:02:52
101. DE BACKER Bert VCC 00:02:52
102. PATE Danny RLY 00:02:52
103. YOUNG Eric RLY 00:02:52
104. DOUGALL Nick DDD 00:02:52
105. PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 00:03:22
106. MORICE Julien VCC 00:03:28
107. WELTEN Bram FST 00:03:38
108. WARLOP Jordi SVB 00:03:53
109. NIBALI Antonio TBM 00:04:13
110. BOZIC Borut TBM 00:04:13
111. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC 00:04:30
112. ARCHBOLD Shane ABS 00:00:00
113. LIGTHART Pim RNL 00:05:40
114. BOECKMANS Kris VCC 00:05:42
115. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:08:04
116. MAGNER Tyler RLY 00:08:27

6 Abandoned
3. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC DNF
43. DAVIES Scott DDD DNF
56. TUSVELD Martijn SUN DNF
94. LE BON Johan VCC DNF
141. BLYTHE Adam ABS DSQ
174. HUFF Charles Bradley RLY DNF









--- advertisement ---